KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Karwar(KAWR) Pernem (PERN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KARWAR KAWR Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
ASNOTI AT 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 8
LOLIEM LOL 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 16
CANCONA CNO 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 26
BALLI BLLI 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 42
MADGAON MAO 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 1 58
SURAVALI SRVX 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 65
MAJORDA MJO 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 69
VERNA VEN 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 74
KARMALI KRMI 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 90
THIVIM THVM 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 107
PERNEM PERN 08:55 0 min Destination 1 118

Train 70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU runs from Karwar to Pernem on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU departs from Karwar at 06:00 and reaches to Pernem at 08:55 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Karwar to Pernem. The total distance covered by KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU is 118 kilometers.

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Karwar to Pernem.

70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MADGAON . 70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU arrives at MADGAON  on 07:04 and departs at 07:06 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU ?

. 70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU starts from Karwar

. What is the time taken by KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU to reach from Karwar to Pernem ?

. 70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Karwar to Pernem.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU train is 2 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU ?

. KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU departs from Karwar at 06:00 and reaches at Pernem by 08:55.

Related train running from Karwar(KAWR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01133 CSMT MAJN SF SPL 08:54 08:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01133 CSMT MAJN SF SPL 08:54 08:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL 17:48 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02197 CBE JBP FESTSPL 06:12 06:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL 13:40 13:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02431 TVC NZM EXP 09:00 09:02 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02432 NZM TVC SPL 08:20 08:22 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02475 HSR CBE AC SPL 01:20 01:22 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02476 CBE HSR AC EXP 02:18 02:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP 01:42 01:44 2S M T W T F S S
02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL 17:08 17:10 2S M T W T F S S
02619 LTT MAQ SUP SPL 02:18 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02620 MAQ LTT FESTSPL 19:00 19:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02977 ERS AII EXPRESS 09:18 09:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02978 MARU SAGAR SPL 14:08 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06001 TVC NZM EXPRESS 06:20 06:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06002 NZM TVC SFSPL 02:50 02:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06071 DR TEN FEST SPL 07:20 07:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06071 DR TEN FEST SPL 07:20 07:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06072 TEN DR FEST SPL 02:18 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06083 TVC NZM SF SPL 15:58 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06084 NZM TVC SF SPL 11:10 11:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 03:10 03:12 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL 23:43 23:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06211 YPR KAWR SPL 22:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06212 KAWR YPR SPL Source 05:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL 10:13 10:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06335 NAGERCOIL SPL 10:13 10:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06336 NCJ GIMB SPL 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 10:13 10:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL 23:34 23:36 2S M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL 23:34 23:36 2S M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI 03:20 03:22 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 10:13 10:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 10:10 10:12 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06585 YPR KAWR EXP 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06586 KAWR SBC SPL Source 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06586 KAWR SBC SPL Source 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07107 MAO MAQ SPECIAL 06:15 06:16 2S M T W T F S S
07108 MAQ MAO DEMU SPL 20:00 20:01 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 10:13 10:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 02:18 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 22:00 22:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL 02:18 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 22:00 22:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09423 GIMB FEST SPL 02:18 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09424 TEN FESTIVAL SPL 02:50 02:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 02:18 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09578 JAM TEN SPECIAL 22:00 22:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 22:00 22:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10216 ERS-MAO SPL 02:02 02:04 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 18:08 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 12:00 12:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12133 MANGALORE EXP 09:58 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12134 MUMBAI EXP 20:46 20:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 05:45 05:47 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH 01:10 01:12 3A CC M T W T F S S
12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP 09:50 09:52 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP 15:42 15:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 00:24 00:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 21:36 21:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 03:54 03:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 17:45 17:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 09:00 09:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 15:42 15:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 10:35 10:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 09:00 09:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 10:35 10:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 09:00 09:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 10:35 10:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 09:00 09:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16345 NETRAVATI EXP 00:32 00:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 04:00 04:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 23:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES Source 05:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16523 KARWAR EXP 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS Source 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 09:00 09:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 10:35 10:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 02:42 02:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 23:26 23:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 02:42 02:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 01:34 01:36 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 05:45 05:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP 17:04 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS 17:04 17:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS 08:14 08:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 15:42 15:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 02:42 02:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS 02:42 02:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 07:30 07:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 11:45 11:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX 17:04 17:06 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP 13:30 13:32 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP 17:04 17:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 19:34 19:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP 17:04 17:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP 19:34 19:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER 10:57 10:58 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 15:14 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
70101 PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
70103 PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70104 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU 06:21 06:22 N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU 20:43 20:44 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Pernem (PERN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01111 MAO FESTIVAL SPL 08:56 08:58 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01112 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 19:05 19:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01112 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 19:05 19:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01113 MAO FESTIVAL SPL 16:40 16:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01114 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 10:20 10:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06001 TVC NZM EXPRESS 09:00 09:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06002 NZM TVC SFSPL 00:24 00:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS 18:47 18:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS 09:44 09:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10111 KONKAN KANYA EX 09:41 09:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP 17:49 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 11:06 11:08 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP 13:30 13:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 02:36 02:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP 19:50 19:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:20 10:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 08:52 08:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
50101 RATNAGIRI- MADGAON 05:47 05:48 N/A M T W T F S S
50102 MADGAON - RATNAGIRI 21:24 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
50107 SWV-MAO PASSENGER 17:44 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
50108 MAO-SWV PASSENGER 07:15 07:16 N/A M T W T F S S
70101 PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70103 PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
70104 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S