Kawr Ypr Expres 16516 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Karwar(KAWR) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KARWAR KAWR Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
KUMTA KT 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 1 55
HONNAVAR HNA 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 1 69
BHATKAL BTJL 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 1 112
BYNDOOR BYNR 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 1 128
KUNDAPURA KUDA 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 1 164
UDUPI UD 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 196
SURATHKAL SL 10:24 2:00 min 10:26 1 240
MANGALORE JN MAJN 11:20 20:00 min 11:40 1 261
BANTAWALA BNTL 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 280
KABAKA PUTTUR KBPR 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 305
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD SBHR 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 1 347
SAKLESHPUR SKLR 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 402
HASSAN HAS 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 444
CHANNARAYAPATNA CNPA 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 477
SHRAVANABELAGOLA SBGA 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 485
B.G.NAGAR BGNR 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 520
YEDIYURU YY 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 535
KUNIGAL KIGL 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 551
NELAMANGALA NMGA 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 596
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 610
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 20:30 0 min Destination 1 618

Train 16516 KAWR--YPR EXPRESS runs from Karwar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

KAWR--YPR EXPRESS departs from Karwar at 05:30 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 20:30 . It takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Karwar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by KAWR--YPR EXPRESS is 618 kilometers.

KAWR--YPR EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Karwar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

16516 KAWR--YPR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 16516 KAWR--YPR EXPRESS arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 11:20 and departs at 11:40 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANGALORE JN 20 Minutes
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 10 Minutes
SAKLESHPUR 5 Minutes
HASSAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16516 KAWR--YPR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAWR--YPR EXPRESS ?

. 16516 KAWR--YPR EXPRESS starts from Karwar

. What is the time taken by KAWR--YPR EXPRESS to reach from Karwar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 16516 KAWR--YPR EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Karwar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAWR--YPR EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAWR--YPR EXPRESS ?

. KAWR--YPR EXPRESS departs from Karwar at 05:30 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 20:30.

Related train running from Karwar(KAWR)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)