Kcg Cgl Exp 17652 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) Chennai Egmore (CGL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KACHEGUDA KCG Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
JADCHERLA JCL 17:36 01:00 min 17:37 1 88
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 1 106
GADWAL GWD 19:09 01:00 min 19:10 1 181
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 20:10 02:00 min 20:12 1 237
DHONE DHNE 20:55 05:00 min 21:00 1 290
GOOTY GY 22:25 10:00 min 22:35 1 345
RAYALCHERUVU RLO 22:53 02:00 min 22:55 1 369
TADIPATRI TU 23:19 01:00 min 23:20 1 393
YERRAGUNTLA YA 00:14 01:00 min 00:15 2 462
CUDDAPAH HX 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 501
RAZAMPETA RJP 01:54 01:00 min 01:55 2 552
KODURU KOU 02:24 01:00 min 02:25 2 586
RENIGUNTA JN RU 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 626
PUTTUR PUT 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 652
EKAMBARAKUPPAM EKM 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 666
TIRUTTANI TRT 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 2 684
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 699
PERAMBUR PER 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 2 762
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 07:25 15:00 min 07:40 2 773
MAMBALAM MBM 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 2 780
TAMBARAM TBM 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 2 798
CHENGALPATTU CGL 09:00 0 min Destination 2 829

Train 17652 KCG CGL EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KCG CGL EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 16:30 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 09:00 . It takes 16 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by KCG CGL EXP is 829 kilometers.

KCG CGL EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore.

17652 KCG CGL EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 17652 KCG CGL EXP arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 07:25 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 05 Minutes
GOOTY 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
Food Options in 17652 KCG CGL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCG CGL EXP ?

. 17652 KCG CGL EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda

. What is the time taken by KCG CGL EXP to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore ?

. 17652 KCG CGL EXP takes 16 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCG CGL EXP train is 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of KCG CGL EXP ?

. KCG CGL EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 16:30 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 09:00.

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (CGL)