Kcg Cto Venkatadri Exp 12797 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) Chittoor (CTO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KACHEGUDA KCG Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
UMDANAGAR UR 20:29 01:00 min 20:30 1 21
SHADNAGAR SHNR 20:55 01:00 min 20:56 1 52
JADCHERLA JCL 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 88
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 21:42 02:00 min 21:44 1 106
WANPARTI ROAD WPR 22:21 01:00 min 22:22 1 159
GADWAL GWD 22:44 01:00 min 22:45 1 181
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 23:46 02:00 min 23:48 1 237
DHONE DHNE 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 290
GOOTY GY 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 345
TADIPATRI TU 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 393
KONDAPURAM KDP 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 421
MUDDANURU MOO 03:29 01:00 min 03:30 2 446
YERRAGUNTLA YA 03:44 01:00 min 03:45 2 462
KAMALAPURAM KKM 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 2 478
CUDDAPAH HX 04:28 02:00 min 04:30 2 501
NANDALUR NRE 05:04 01:00 min 05:05 2 541
RAZAMPETA RJP 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 552
OBULAVARIPALLI OBVP 05:49 01:00 min 05:50 2 573
KODURU KOU 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 2 586
RENIGUNTA JN RU 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 626
TIRUPATI TPTY 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 2 636
PAKALA JN PAK 08:09 01:00 min 08:10 2 678
CHITTOOR CTO 08:55 0 min Destination 2 708

Train 12797 VENKATADRI EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chittoor on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VENKATADRI EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 20:05 and reaches to Chittoor at 08:55 . It takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chittoor. The total distance covered by VENKATADRI EXP is 708 kilometers.

VENKATADRI EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chittoor.

12797 VENKATADRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at DHONE . 12797 VENKATADRI EXP arrives at DHONE  on 01:00 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at DHONE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12797 VENKATADRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VENKATADRI EXP ?

. 12797 VENKATADRI EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda

. What is the time taken by VENKATADRI EXP to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chittoor ?

. 12797 VENKATADRI EXP takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chittoor.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VENKATADRI EXP train is 05 minutes at DHONE .

. What is the train schedule of VENKATADRI EXP ?

. VENKATADRI EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 20:05 and reaches at Chittoor by 08:55.

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

Related train running from Chittoor (CTO)