Kcg Maq Exp 17606 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KACHEGUDA KCG Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
JADCHERLA JCL 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 1 88
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 07:50 01:00 min 07:51 1 106
GADWAL GWD 09:15 01:00 min 09:16 1 181
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 10:14 02:00 min 10:16 1 237
DHONE DHNE 11:10 05:00 min 11:15 1 290
GOOTY GY 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 1 345
YERRAGUNTLA YA 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 1 462
CUDDAPAH HX 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 1 501
RAZAMPETA RJP 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 1 552
RENIGUNTA JN RU 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 626
KATPADI JN KPD 19:45 05:00 min 19:50 1 759
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 1 843
SALEM JN SA 22:52 03:00 min 22:55 1 963
ERODE JN ED 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 1026
TIRUPPUR TUP 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 1076
COIMBATORE JN CBE 02:07 03:00 min 02:10 2 1126
PALAKKAD JN PGT 03:22 03:00 min 03:25 2 1181
SHORANUR JN SRR 04:20 05:00 min 04:25 2 1225
TIRUR TIR 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 2 1270
KOZHIKKODE CLT 05:47 03:00 min 05:50 2 1311
VADAKARA BDJ 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 1357
THALASSERY TLY 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 1379
KANNUR CAN 07:22 03:00 min 07:25 2 1400
PAYYANUR PAY 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 2 1434
KANHANGAD KZE 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 1463
KASARAGOD KGQ 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 2 1486
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ 10:30 0 min Destination 2 1532

Train 17606 KCG MAQ EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Mangalore Central on Tuesday Friday .

KCG MAQ EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 06:00 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 10:30 . It takes 28 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by KCG MAQ EXP is 1532 kilometers.

KCG MAQ EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Mangalore Central.

17606 KCG MAQ EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 17606 KCG MAQ EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 17:20 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17606 KCG MAQ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCG MAQ EXP ?

. 17606 KCG MAQ EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda

. What is the time taken by KCG MAQ EXP to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Mangalore Central ?

. 17606 KCG MAQ EXP takes 28 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCG MAQ EXP train is 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCG MAQ EXP ?

. KCG MAQ EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 06:00 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 10:30.

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)