Kcg Sbc Exp 12785 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) Bangalore City Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KACHEGUDA KCG Source 0 min 19:05 1 0
JADCHERLA JCL 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 1 88
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 20:36 2:00 min 20:38 1 106
GADWAL GWD 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 181
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 236
DHONE DHNE 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 290
GOOTY GY 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 344
ANANTAPUR ATP 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 401
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 435
PENUKONDA PKD 03:21 1:00 min 03:22 2 476
HINDUPUR HUP 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 514
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 537
DODBALLAPUR DBU 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 576
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 2 597
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 2 617
BANGALORE CANT BNC 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 619
KSR BENGALURU SBC 06:30 15:00 min 06:45 2 624
KENGERI KGI 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 2 636
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 2 668
MANDYA MYA 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 717
MYSORE JN MYS 09:30 0 min Destination 2 762

Train 12785 KCG-MYS EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KCG-MYS EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 19:05 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 09:30 . It takes 14 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by KCG-MYS EXP is 762 kilometers.

KCG-MYS EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction.

12785 KCG-MYS EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 12785 KCG-MYS EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 06:30 and departs at 06:45 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 5 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12785 KCG-MYS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCG-MYS EXP ?

. 12785 KCG-MYS EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda

. What is the time taken by KCG-MYS EXP to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12785 KCG-MYS EXP takes 14 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCG-MYS EXP train is 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of KCG-MYS EXP ?

. KCG-MYS EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 19:05 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (MYS)