Kcg Ypr Tri Weekly Exp 16570 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KACHEGUDA KCG Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
SHADNAGAR SHNR 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 52
JADCHERLA JCL 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 88
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 1 106
SRIRAMNAGAR SRNR 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 168
GADWAL GWD 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 181
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 236
DHONE DHNE 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 1 290
GOOTY GY 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 344
ANANTAPUR ATP 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 401
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 435
HINDUPUR HUP 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 514
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 537
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 597
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 03:00 0 min Destination 2 607

Train 16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 14:00 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 03:00 . It takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP is 607 kilometers.

KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DHONE . 16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP arrives at DHONE  on 19:20 and departs at 19:25 . You can get down at DHONE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP ?

. 16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda

. What is the time taken by KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP train is 5 minutes at DHONE .

. What is the train schedule of KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP ?

. KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 14:00 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 03:00.

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)