KCVL BVC EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kochuveli(KCVL) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kochuveli KCVL First 0 min 15.45 1 0
Kollam Jn QLN 16.40 3 min 16.43 1 59
Kayankulam KYJ 17.13 2 min 17.15 1 100
Chengannur CNGR 17.34 2 min 17.36 1 120
Tiruvalla TRVL 17.45 1 min 17.46 1 129
Kottayam KTYM 18.32 3 min 18.35 1 155
Ernakulam Town ERN 20.20 5 min 20.25 1 217
Aluva (Alwaye) AWY 20.43 2 min 20.45 1 234
Thrisur TCR 21.47 3 min 21.50 1 288
Shoranur Jn SRR 22.40 10 min 22.50 1 321
Tirur TIR 23.28 2 min 23.30 1 366
Kozhikkode (Calicut) CLT 00.17 3 min 00.20 2 407
Vadakara (Badagara) BDJ 00.53 2 min 00.55 2 453
Thalassery (Tellicherry) TLY 01.13 2 min 01.15 2 475
Kannur (Cannanore) CAN 01.42 3 min 01.45 2 496
Payyanur PAY 02.18 2 min 02.20 2 530
Kasaragod KGQ 03.08 2 min 03.10 2 582
Mangalore Jn MAJN 04.25 10 min 04.35 2 633
Udupi UD 06.08 2 min 06.10 2 714
Mookambika Road BYNR 07.03 2 min 07.05 2 806
Kumta KT 08.08 2 min 08.10 2 905
Karwar KAWR 09.00 2 min 09.02 2 982
Madgaon MAO 10.05 10 min 10.15 2 1064
Thivim THVM 11.04 2 min 11.06 2 1128
Sindhudurg SNDD 11.54 2 min 11.56 2 1218
Ratnagiri RN 14.15 5 min 14.20 2 1398
Chiplun CHI 15.50 2 min 15.52 2 1504
Roha ROHA 20.05 5 min 20.10 2 1683
Panvel PNVL 21.20 5 min 21.25 2 1760
Vasai Road BSR 23.00 10 min 23.10 2 1828
Surat ST 03.10 12 min 03.22 3 2043
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 04.00 2 min 04.02 3 2092
Vadodara Jn BRC 05.09 10 min 05.19 3 2172
Anand Jn ANND 05.50 2 min 05.52 3 2207
Nadiad Jn ND 06.07 2 min 06.09 3 2226
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07.15 10 min 07.25 3 2271
Joravarnagar JVN 10.13 1 min 10.14 3 2405
Botad Jn BTD 11.23 2 min 11.25 3 2477
Dhola Jn DLJ 11.58 1 min 11.59 3 2520
Sihor Gujarat SOJN 12.27 1 min 12.28 3 2548
Bhavnagar Terminus BVC 13.15 0 min Last 3 2569

Train 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS runs from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus on Thursday .

KCVL BVC EXPRESS departs from Kochuveli at 15.45 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 13.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by KCVL BVC EXPRESS is 2569 kilometers.

KCVL BVC EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus.

19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at Surat . 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS arrives at Surat  on 03.10 and departs at 03.22 . You can get down at Surat to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Ernakulam Town 5 Minutes
Shoranur Jn 10 Minutes
Mangalore Jn 10 Minutes
Madgaon 10 Minutes
Ratnagiri 5 Minutes
Roha 5 Minutes
Panvel 5 Minutes
Vasai Road 10 Minutes
Surat 12 Minutes
Vadodara Jn 10 Minutes
Ahmedabad Jn 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL BVC EXPRESS ?

. 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS starts from Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL BVC EXPRESS to reach from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL BVC EXPRESS train is 12 minutes at Surat .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL BVC EXPRESS ?

. KCVL BVC EXPRESS departs from Kochuveli at 15.45 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 13.15.

Related train running from Kochuveli(KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S