Kcvl Express 12484 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
BEAS BEAS 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 1 135
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 1 249
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:20 20:00 min 13:40 1 447
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 1 455
KOTA JN KOTA 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 1 912
VADODARA JN BRC 03:49 20:00 min 04:09 2 1445
SURAT ST 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 1574
VASAI ROAD BSR 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 1789
PANVEL PNVL 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 2 1853
CHIPLUN CHI 15:44 2:00 min 15:46 2 2104
RATNAGIRI RN 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 2 2210
MADGAON MAO 22:25 10:00 min 22:35 2 2518
UDUPI UD 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 3 2781
MANGALORE JN MAJN 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 3 2850
KASARAGOD KGQ 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 3 2901
KANNUR CAN 06:52 3:00 min 06:55 3 2987
KOZHIKKODE CLT 08:32 3:00 min 08:35 3 3076
SHORANUR JN SRR 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 3 3162
THRISUR TCR 11:02 3:00 min 11:05 3 3195
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 3 3269
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 14:37 3:00 min 14:40 3 3326
KAYANKULAM KYJ 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 3 3369
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:13 5:00 min 16:18 3 3410
KOCHUVELI KCVL 18:15 0 min Destination 3 3468

Train 12484 KCVL EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Sunday .

KCVL EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 18:15 . It takes 60 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by KCVL EXPRESS is 3468 kilometers.

KCVL EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

12484 KCVL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12484 KCVL EXPRESS arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:20 and departs at 13:40 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 20 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12484 KCVL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL EXPRESS ?

. 12484 KCVL EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by KCVL EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 12484 KCVL EXPRESS takes 60 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL EXPRESS ?

. KCVL EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 18:15.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)