Kcvl Ltt Bi Weekly Sf Exp 22114 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 00:35 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:18 5:00 min 01:23 1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 1 99
CHENGANNUR CNGR 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 1 119
TIRUVALLA TRVL 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 1 128
KOTTAYAM KTYM 03:12 3:00 min 03:15 1 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 1 214
THRISUR TCR 06:17 3:00 min 06:20 1 285
SHORANUR JN SRR 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 1 319
TIRUR TIR 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 364
KOZHIKKODE CLT 08:42 3:00 min 08:45 1 405
THALASSERY TLY 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 473
KANNUR CAN 10:02 3:00 min 10:05 1 494
KASARAGOD KGQ 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 580
MANGALORE JN MAJN 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 1 627
UDUPI UD 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 695
BHATKAL BTJL 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 778
KARWAR KAWR 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 1 890
MADGAON MAO 18:25 10:00 min 18:35 1 948
PERNEM PERN 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 1010
SINDHUDURG SNDD 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 1063
RATNAGIRI RN 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 1192
CHIPLUN CHI 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 1271
PANVEL PNVL 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 1481
THANE TNA 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 2 1517
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 08:00 0 min Destination 2 1535

Train 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Monday Thursday .

KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 00:35 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:00 . It takes 31 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP is 1535 kilometers.

KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 12:00 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP ?

. 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP takes 31 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP train is 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP ?

. KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 00:35 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 08:00.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)