Kcvl Ncj Passenger 56317 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 11:40 1 0
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 4
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 11:52 3:00 min 11:55 1 6
NEMAM NEM 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 14
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 19
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 23
AMARAVILA HALT AMVA 12:26 1:00 min 12:27 1 26
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 1 30
PARASSALA PASA 12:40 1:00 min 12:41 1 36
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 41
KULITTHURAI KZT 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 44
PALLIYADI PYD 13:05 1:00 min 13:06 1 50
ERANIEL ERL 13:13 1:00 min 13:14 1 59
VIRANI ALUR VRLR 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 66
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 72
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 13:55 0 min Destination 1 77

Train 56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 11:40 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 13:55 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER is 77 kilometers.

KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction.

56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL . 56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER arrives at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  on 11:52 and departs at 11:55 . You can get down at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER ?

. 56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER train is 3 minutes at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER ?

. KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 11:40 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 13:55.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)