Kcvl Sbc Exp 16316 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 59
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 18:23 02:00 min 18:25 1 100
HARIPPAD HAD 18:39 01:00 min 18:40 1 113
AMBALAPPUZHA AMPA 19:09 01:00 min 19:10 1 131
ALLEPPEY ALLP 19:22 03:00 min 19:25 1 143
CHERTHALA SRTL 19:54 01:00 min 19:55 1 167
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 200
ALUVA AWY 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 219
THRISUR TCR 22:02 03:00 min 22:05 1 274
PALAKKAD JN PGT 23:32 03:00 min 23:35 1 351
COIMBATORE JN CBE 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 405
TIRUPPUR TUP 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 456
ERODE JN ED 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 2 506
SALEM JN SA 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 2 568
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 04:54 01:00 min 04:55 2 681
KUPPAM KPN 05:59 01:00 min 06:00 2 732
BANGARAPET BWT 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 767
WHITEFIELD WFD 07:26 01:00 min 07:27 2 813
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 2 823
BENGALURU CANT BNC 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 2 832
KSR BENGALURU SBC 08:35 0 min Destination 2 837

Train 16316 BANGALORE EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BANGALORE EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 16:45 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 08:35 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by BANGALORE EXP is 837 kilometers.

BANGALORE EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction.

16316 BANGALORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 16316 BANGALORE EXP arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 17:35 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16316 BANGALORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANGALORE EXP ?

. 16316 BANGALORE EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by BANGALORE EXP to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16316 BANGALORE EXP takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANGALORE EXP train is 05 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of BANGALORE EXP ?

. BANGALORE EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 16:45 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 08:35.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)