Kcvl Sbc Exp 16316 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 59
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 18:23 02:00 min 18:25 1 100
HARIPPAD HAD 18:39 01:00 min 18:40 1 113
AMBALAPPUZHA AMPA 19:09 01:00 min 19:10 1 131
ALLEPPEY ALLP 19:22 03:00 min 19:25 1 143
CHERTHALA SRTL 19:54 01:00 min 19:55 1 167
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 200
ALUVA AWY 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 219
THRISUR TCR 22:02 03:00 min 22:05 1 274
PALAKKAD JN PGT 23:32 03:00 min 23:35 1 351
COIMBATORE JN CBE 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 405
TIRUPPUR TUP 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 456
ERODE JN ED 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 2 506
SALEM JN SA 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 2 568
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 04:54 01:00 min 04:55 2 681
KUPPAM KPN 05:59 01:00 min 06:00 2 732
BANGARAPET BWT 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 767
WHITEFIELD WFD 07:26 01:00 min 07:27 2 813
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 2 823
BENGALURU CANT BNC 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 2 832
KSR BENGALURU SBC 08:35 0 min Destination 2 837

Train 16316 BANGALORE EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BANGALORE EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 16:45 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 08:35 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by BANGALORE EXP is 837 kilometers.

BANGALORE EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction.

16316 BANGALORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 16316 BANGALORE EXP arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 17:35 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16316 BANGALORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANGALORE EXP ?

. 16316 BANGALORE EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by BANGALORE EXP to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16316 BANGALORE EXP takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANGALORE EXP train is 05 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of BANGALORE EXP ?

. BANGALORE EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 16:45 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 08:35.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 8:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 9:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 9:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 5:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 6:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 8:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 8:25 8:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 6:54 6:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11013 COIMBATORE EXP 22:00 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 15:45 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP 1:24 1:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 0:20 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 8:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11302 UDYAN EXP Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 10:55 11:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP 16:10 16:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12027 MAS-SBC SHATABDI EXP 22:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12028 SBC-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 6:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 21:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 20:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 20:40 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 9:55 10:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12607 MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP 21:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12608 LALBAGH EXP Source 6:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 20:05 20:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS 7:45 8:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS 14:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS Source 15:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP 14:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12639 BRINDAVAN EXP 13:40 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
12657 MAS-SBC MAIL 5:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12658 SBC-MAS MAIL Source 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12677 SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP Source 6:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12678 BANGALORE EXP 19:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12691 SSPN EXPRESS 5:25 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS 22:45 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E Source 13:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX 14:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 6:30 6:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP 17:40 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP 12:55 13:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 12:55 13:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP Source 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 11:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 3:50 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 23:45 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16201 SBC SMET EXP Source 15:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16202 SMET SBC EXP 11:55 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 3:15 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP 9:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES Source 18:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS 8:00 8:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 3:00 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 22:55 23:00 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 4:20 4:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP 9:55 10:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 0:10 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 5:50 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP 18:45 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 6:40 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 21:05 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 3:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 3:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS 7:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 5:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 5:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 18:30 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 8:00 8:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES 17:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP Source 10:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS Source 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 6:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 6:10 6:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP 21:55 22:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP 4:45 Destination 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP Source 22:45 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17210 SHESHADRI EXP 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS 16:30 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 10:45 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22617 TIRUPATHI EXP Source 7:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22618 TPTY SBC EXP 20:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK 13:10 Destination CC M T W T F S S
22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER Source 14:30 CC M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 5:25 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22691 RAJDHANI EXP Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI 6:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22693 RAJDHANI EXP Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22694 BANGLORE RAJDHNI 6:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 0:40 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 2:50 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 20:15 20:30 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 6:55 7:30 SL M T W T F S S
56221 SBC-TK PASS Source 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56222 TK-SBC PASS 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56223 SBC-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56224 ASK-SBC PASS 9:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56225 SBC-TK PASS Source 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56226 TK-SBC PASS 17:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56227 SBC-SMET PASSR Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56228 SMET-SBC PASSR 11:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS Source 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS 22:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS 18:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS Source 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56261 AJJ-SBC PASS 18:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56262 SBC-AJJ PASS Source 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS 4:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 12:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56507 MKM-SBC SWARNA PASS 9:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56508 SBC-MKMSWARNA PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56509 MKM-SBC PASS 17:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56510 SBC-MKM PASS Source 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56513 NCR-SBC PASS 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56514 SBC-KIK PASS Source 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56515 SBC-UBL PASS Source 7:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56516 UBL-SBC PASS 20:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56519 JRU-CTA PASS Source 7:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56523 SBC-HUP PASSR Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56524 HUP-SBC PASSR 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56525 SBC-CBP PASSR Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56526 CBP-SBC PASSR 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56579 SBC-NMGA Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56580 NMGA-SBC PASSENGER 15:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER Source 22:15 SL M T W T F S S
56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER 5:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER Source 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER Source 6:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER 21:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56917 RRB-SMET PASSENGER Source 6:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56918 SMET-RRB PASS 21:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56925 SBC-TK FAST PASS Source 5:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56926 TK-SBC FAST PASS 9:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
66529 KPN-SBC PASS 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
66530 SBC-BWT PASS Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
66531 BWT-SBC PASS 14:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
66532 SBC-BWT PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
76511 SBC-MKM PASSR Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76512 MKM-SBC PASSR 10:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76519 MKM-SBC PASS 7:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76520 SBC-MKM PASS Source 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
76551 SBC-KQZ PASS Source 8:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76552 KQZ-SBC PASS 18:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76553 SBC-DPJ PASS Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76554 DPJ-SBC PASS 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01301 CSMT SBC SPL 8:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01302 UDYAN EXP Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02079 JANSHATABDI EXP Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 21:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02296 DNR SBC SPL 20:20 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02691 SBC NDLS AC EXP Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02692 NDLS SBC SPL 6:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP Source 9:20 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP 17:00 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
06597 SBC BGM SF EXP Source 8:00 2S M T W T F S S
06598 BGM SBC SF EXP 18:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S