KCVL SUF Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 99
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 11:27 3:00 min 11:30 1 142
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 199
THRISUR TCR 13:57 3:00 min 14:00 1 273
SHORANUR JN SRR 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 306
KOZHIKKODE CLT 16:22 3:00 min 16:25 1 392
KANNUR CAN 17:52 3:00 min 17:55 1 481
KASARAGOD KGQ 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 567
MANGALORE JN MAJN 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 618
UDUPI UD 21:44 2:00 min 21:46 1 684
MADGAON MAO 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 932
RATNAGIRI RN 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 1246
PANVEL PNVL 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1604
VASAI ROAD BSR 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 2 1668
VADODARA JN BRC 18:50 20:00 min 19:10 2 2012
KOTA JN KOTA 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 3 2543
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 3 3001
NEW DELHI NDLS 11:20 30:00 min 11:50 3 3008
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 3 3206
CHANDIGARH CDG 15:45 0 min Destination 3 3274

Train 12217 KCVL SUF runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh on Monday Saturday .

KCVL SUF departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches to Chandigarh at 15:45 . It takes 54 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by KCVL SUF is 3274 kilometers.

KCVL SUF passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh.

12217 KCVL SUF has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12217 KCVL SUF arrives at NEW DELHI  on 11:20 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12217 KCVL SUF
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL SUF ?

. 12217 KCVL SUF starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL SUF to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh ?

. 12217 KCVL SUF takes 54 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL SUF train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL SUF ?

. KCVL SUF departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches at Chandigarh by 15:45.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 20:31 20:38 CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 06:45 06:53 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:05 11:13 CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL 18:15 18:23 CC M T W T F S S
02045 NDLS CDG SHT SPL 22:35 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02046 CDG NDLS SHT SPL Source 12:15 CC M T W T F S S
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 19:03 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 07:38 07:43 N/A M T W T F S S
02231 CDG FESTIVL SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02231 CDG FESTIVL SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02232 LKO FESTIVL SPL Source 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 01:35 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 01:35 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 00:28 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 00:28 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 15:35 15:40 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 15:35 15:40 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 08:43 09:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 08:43 09:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 15:35 15:40 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 12:15 12:20 2S M T W T F S S
03255 PPTA CDG SPL 17:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03256 PPTA FEST SPL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 21:58 22:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 02:10 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04923 GKP CDG SPL 14:25 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04924 CDG-GKP SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL 15:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL Source 17:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05531 SHC ASR SPL 07:50 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05532 SHC FESTVL SPL 22:55 23:20 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 02:50 03:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 01:30 01:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09025 BDTS ASR SF SPL 11:00 11:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
09026 ASR BDTS SPL 10:25 10:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
09307 INDB CDG SPL 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09308 CDG INDB SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 07:30 07:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 18:50 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 06:45 06:53 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:05 11:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:15 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI 22:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI Source 12:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 07:38 07:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 19:05 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 07:30 07:38 2S M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 17:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Source 09:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12231 LKO - CDG EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12232 CDG - LKO EXP Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP Source 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP 09:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 02:55 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 00:28 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP Source 06:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP 22:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 23:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP Source 02:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 06:45 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH Source 19:40 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP 17:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:25 10:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 17:27 17:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 19:10 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 06:30 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 09:20 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 22:18 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:10 05:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP 13:30 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP Source 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS Source 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT Source 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN 17:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS Source 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 11:35 11:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 19:30 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 17:25 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 18:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP Source 03:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP Source 07:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP 11:05 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:05 23:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 07:50 07:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER 13:35 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 08:34 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU 17:50 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 15:25 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 10:49 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S