Kcvl Ypr Express 12258 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 99
MAVELIKARA MVLK 18:44 3:00 min 18:47 1 107
CHENGANNUR CNGR 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 119
TIRUVALLA TRVL 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 128
CHANGANASERI CGY 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 136
KOTTAYAM KTYM 20:07 3:00 min 20:10 1 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 1 214
ALUVA AWY 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 231
THRISUR TCR 22:42 3:00 min 22:45 1 285
PALAKKAD PGT 00:07 3:00 min 00:10 2 362
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 2 416
ERODE JN ED 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 517
SALEM JN SA 04:12 3:00 min 04:15 2 576
DHARMAPURI DPJ 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 641
HOSUR HSRA 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 733
BANASWADI BAND 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 783
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 09:30 0 min Destination 2 795

Train 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday Wednesday Friday .

KCVL-YPR EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 17:00 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 09:30 . It takes 16 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by KCVL-YPR EXPRESS is 795 kilometers.

KCVL-YPR EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 17:50 and departs at 17:55 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL-YPR EXPRESS ?

. 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL-YPR EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL-YPR EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL-YPR EXPRESS ?

. KCVL-YPR EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 17:00 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)