Kgm Cnb Garibrath 12210 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Kathgodam(KGM) Kanpur Central (CNB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATHGODAM KGM Source 0 min 19:10 1 0
HALDWANI HDW 19:27 5:00 min 19:32 1 6
LAL KUAN LKU 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 23
KICHHA KHH 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 40
BAHERI BHI 20:47 2:00 min 20:49 1 55
BHOJIPURA JN BPR 21:19 2:00 min 21:21 1 87
IZZATNAGAR IZN 21:42 5:00 min 21:47 1 99
BAREILLY CITY BC 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 104
BAREILLY BE 22:53 7:00 min 23:00 1 106
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 2 177
LUCKNOWJN LJN 02:40 30:00 min 03:10 2 342
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 04:35 0 min Destination 2 415

Train 12210 CNB GARIBRATH runs from Kathgodam to Kanpur Central on Monday .

CNB GARIBRATH departs from Kathgodam at 19:10 and reaches to Kanpur Central at 04:35 . It takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by CNB GARIBRATH is 415 kilometers.

CNB GARIBRATH passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Kathgodam to Kanpur Central.

12210 CNB GARIBRATH has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LUCKNOWJN . 12210 CNB GARIBRATH arrives at LUCKNOWJN  on 02:40 and departs at 03:10 . You can get down at LUCKNOWJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
LAL KUAN 10 Minutes
IZZATNAGAR 5 Minutes
BAREILLY CITY 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 7 Minutes
LUCKNOWJN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 12210 CNB GARIBRATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CNB GARIBRATH ?

. 12210 CNB GARIBRATH starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by CNB GARIBRATH to reach from Kathgodam to Kanpur Central ?

. 12210 CNB GARIBRATH takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to Kanpur Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CNB GARIBRATH train is 30 minutes at LUCKNOWJN .

. What is the train schedule of CNB GARIBRATH ?

. CNB GARIBRATH departs from Kathgodam at 19:10 and reaches at Kanpur Central by 04:35.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Related train running from Kanpur Central (CNB)