KGM GARIBRATH Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 99
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:55 25:00 min 04:20 2 264
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 378
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 459
LAKSAR JN LRJ 09:29 3:00 min 09:32 2 512
MORADABAD MB 11:47 8:00 min 11:55 2 652
RAMPUR RMU 12:27 3:00 min 12:30 2 679
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 2 706
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 13:09 2:00 min 13:11 2 724
LAL KUAN LKU 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 2 746
HALDWANI HDW 14:22 5:00 min 14:27 2 762
KATHGODAM KGM 14:50 0 min Destination 2 768

Train 12208 KGM GARIBRATH runs from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam on Sunday .

KGM GARIBRATH departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:15 and reaches to Kathgodam at 14:50 . It takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by KGM GARIBRATH is 768 kilometers.

KGM GARIBRATH passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam.

12208 KGM GARIBRATH has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12208 KGM GARIBRATH arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 03:55 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 25 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LAL KUAN 5 Minutes
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12208 KGM GARIBRATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGM GARIBRATH ?

. 12208 KGM GARIBRATH starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by KGM GARIBRATH to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam ?

. 12208 KGM GARIBRATH takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGM GARIBRATH train is 25 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KGM GARIBRATH ?

. KGM GARIBRATH departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:15 and reaches at Kathgodam by 14:50.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01077 PUNE JAT SPL 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01078 JHELUM COVID Source 23:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02237 JAT FESTIVAL SPL 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02238 BSB FESTIVAL SPL Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02265 JAT DURONTO SPL 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02266 DEE DURONTO SPL Source 19:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02277 JAT FESTVL SPL 18:10 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02278 TPTY FESTVL SPL Source 07:20 3A M T W T F S S
02331 HWH JAT SPECIAL 13:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02331 HWH JAT SPECIAL 13:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02332 HWH FESTIVAL SPL Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02355 PNBE JAT SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02356 PNBE FESTVL SPL Source 17:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02421 JAT FESTIVL SPL 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02422 AII FESTIVL SPL Source 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02425 NDLS JAT SPL 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02426 JAT NDLS SPL Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 06:00 06:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL 21:35 21:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 02:55 03:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 00:35 00:43 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02587 GKP JAT FEST SPL 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02588 GKP FESTIVAL SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02751 JAT FESTVL SPL 23:05 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02752 NED FESTIVAL SPL Source 05:45 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 16:05 16:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 16:05 16:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL 08:50 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL 16:47 16:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 09:25 09:35 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 01:00 01:10 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 09:30 09:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special 15:55 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04605 YNRK JAT EXP SPL 03:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04606 JAT YNRK EXP SPL Source 22:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 04:45 04:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 14:50 14:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL 11:25 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 14:50 14:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 14:50 14:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL 11:25 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 14:50 14:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL 11:25 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 14:50 14:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL 11:25 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL 17:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL Source 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
05097 BGP JAT SPECIAL 13:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05098 BGP FESTIVAL SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL 13:45 Destition 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 13:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 00:05 00:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08215 DURG UHP SPL 17:30 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08216 DURG FESTIVAL SP 00:55 01:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 14:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL Source 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09027 FESTIVAL SF SPL 23:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09028 BDTS FESTIVL SPL Source 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 21:15 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL 12:15 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 04:20 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 12:15 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 11:25 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09805 KOTA UHP SPECIAL 10:40 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09806 UHP KOTA EXP SPL 15:25 15:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH 09:45 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH Source 23:15 3A M T W T F S S
12237 BSB-JAT EXP. 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12238 JAT-BSB EXP. Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12265 DEE JAT DURONTO 07:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12266 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 10:37 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12414 JAMMU AII EXP Source 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12425 NDLS-JAT RAJDHANI 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12426 JAT-NDLS RAJDHANI Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 06:15 06:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS 08:35 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS Source 17:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 11:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP Source 17:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12549 DURG - JAT SF EXP 21:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12550 JAT - DURG SF EXP Source 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12587 AMAR NATH EXP 12:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12588 JAMMU GKP EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 08:50 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP Source 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 09:05 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL 16:07 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 17:25 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14501 BTI JAT EXP 07:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14502 JAT BTI EXP Source 23:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 02:20 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express 03:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express Source 22:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 04:30 04:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14645 SHALIMAR EXP 05:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14646 SHALIMAR EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP 02:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 12:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 12:39 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 12:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 12:55 13:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:55 13:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 14:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Source 14:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 14:10 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP Source 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 01:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 22:00 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 19:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS Source 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 04:55 05:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 12:05 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP 10:40 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19806 UHP KOTA EXP 15:45 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS 07:25 07:33 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS 19:10 19:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 02:55 03:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 00:35 00:43 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express 21:20 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express Source 05:30 3A M T W T F S S
22941 INBD JAT S F EXP 01:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22942 JAT INDB SF EXP Source 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54651 JAT-UHP DMU Source 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54652 UHP-JAT DMU 08:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54653 JAT-UHP PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54654 UHP-JAT DMU 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74906 SVDK-UHP DMU 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74907 JAT-UHP DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 07:45 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 16:55 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02039 NDLS SHT SPL Source 15:30 CC M T W T F S S
02040 KGM SHATBDI SPL 11:40 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL 23:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
03019 HWH KGM SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04125 KGM DDN SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04126 DDN KGM SPL 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL Source 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL 22:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL Source 11:45 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS 11:40 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH Source 18:30 3A M T W T F S S
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH 14:40 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 15:05 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 22:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15036 UTR SAMPRK K EX Source 08:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS 08:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS Source 10:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55301 MB-KGM PASS. 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55302 KGM-MB PASS. Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55303 MB-KGM 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55304 KGM-MB PASS. Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S