Kgm Jat Garib Rath 12207 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Kathgodam(KGM) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATHGODAM KGM Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
HALDWANI HDW 18:47 5:00 min 18:52 1 6
LAL KUAN LKU 19:19 2:00 min 19:21 1 23
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 19:42 2:00 min 19:44 1 44
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 62
RAMPUR RMU 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 89
MORADABAD MB 21:40 8:00 min 21:48 1 117
LAKSAR JN LRJ 23:50 3:00 min 23:53 1 256
SAHARANPUR SRE 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 2 309
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 01:32 2:00 min 01:34 2 339
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 2 390
LUDHIANA JN LDH 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 504
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 556
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 2 669
KATHUA KTHU 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 2 692
JAMMU TAWI JAT 09:45 0 min Destination 2 768

Train 12207 JAT GARIB RATH runs from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi on Tuesday .

JAT GARIB RATH departs from Kathgodam at 18:30 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 09:45 . It takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by JAT GARIB RATH is 768 kilometers.

JAT GARIB RATH passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi.

12207 JAT GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 12207 JAT GARIB RATH arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 00:55 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12207 JAT GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT GARIB RATH ?

. 12207 JAT GARIB RATH starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by JAT GARIB RATH to reach from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12207 JAT GARIB RATH takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JAT GARIB RATH ?

. JAT GARIB RATH departs from Kathgodam at 18:30 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 09:45.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS 11:40 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH Source 18:30 3A M T W T F S S
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH 14:40 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 15:05 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 5:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 22:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15036 UTR SAMPRK K EX Source 8:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS 8:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS Source 10:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55301 MB-KGM PASS. 18:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55302 KGM-MB PASS. Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55303 MB-KGM 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55304 KGM-MB PASS. Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL 23:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL Source 5:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 10:40 10:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 1:40 1:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 9:30 9:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special 15:55 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL 17:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL Source 9:50 N/A M T W T F S S
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF 15:30 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special Source 23:15 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH 9:45 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH Source 23:15 3A M T W T F S S
12237 BSB-JAT EXP. 11:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12238 JAT-BSB EXP. Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12265 DEE JAT DURONTO 7:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12266 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 10:37 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 8:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12414 JAMMU AII EXP Source 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12425 NDLS-JAT RAJDHANI 5:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12426 JAT-NDLS RAJDHANI Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 6:15 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS 8:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS Source 17:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 11:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP Source 17:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12549 DURG - JAT SF EXP 21:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12550 JAT - DURG SF EXP Source 5:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12587 AMAR NATH EXP 12:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12588 JAMMU GKP EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP Source 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 9:05 9:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL 16:07 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 17:25 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14501 BTI JAT EXP 7:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14502 JAT BTI EXP Source 23:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 2:20 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express 3:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express Source 22:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14645 SHALIMAR EXP 5:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14646 SHALIMAR EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP 2:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 12:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 12:39 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 12:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 12:55 13:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:55 13:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 14:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Source 14:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 14:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP Source 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 1:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 22:00 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 19:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS Source 7:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 4:55 5:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 12:05 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP 10:40 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19806 UHP KOTA EXP 15:45 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS 7:25 7:33 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS 19:10 19:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 2:55 3:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 0:35 0:43 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express 21:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express Source 5:30 3A M T W T F S S
22941 INBD JAT S F EXP 1:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22942 JAT INDB SF EXP Source 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54651 JAT-UHP DMU Source 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54652 UHP-JAT DMU 8:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54653 JAT-UHP PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54654 UHP-JAT DMU 19:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74906 SVDK-UHP DMU 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74907 JAT-UHP DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 7:45 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 16:55 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02425 NDLS JAT SPL 5:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02426 JAT NDLS SPL Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S