Kgm Jat Garib Rath 12207 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Kathgodam(KGM) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATHGODAM KGM Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
HALDWANI HDW 18:47 5:00 min 18:52 1 6
LAL KUAN LKU 19:19 2:00 min 19:21 1 23
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 19:42 2:00 min 19:44 1 44
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 62
RAMPUR RMU 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 89
MORADABAD MB 21:40 8:00 min 21:48 1 117
LAKSAR JN LRJ 23:50 3:00 min 23:53 1 256
SAHARANPUR SRE 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 2 309
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 01:32 2:00 min 01:34 2 339
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 2 390
LUDHIANA JN LDH 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 504
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 556
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 2 669
KATHUA KTHU 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 2 692
JAMMU TAWI JAT 09:45 0 min Destination 2 768

Train 12207 JAT GARIB RATH runs from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi on Tuesday .

JAT GARIB RATH departs from Kathgodam at 18:30 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 09:45 . It takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by JAT GARIB RATH is 768 kilometers.

JAT GARIB RATH passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi.

12207 JAT GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 12207 JAT GARIB RATH arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 00:55 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12207 JAT GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT GARIB RATH ?

. 12207 JAT GARIB RATH starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by JAT GARIB RATH to reach from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12207 JAT GARIB RATH takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JAT GARIB RATH ?

. JAT GARIB RATH departs from Kathgodam at 18:30 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 09:45.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)