Kgm Ndls Shatabdi Exp 12039 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Kathgodam(KGM) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATHGODAM KGM Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
HALDWANI HDW 15:52 2:00 min 15:54 1 6
LAL KUAN LKU 16:21 2:00 min 16:23 1 23
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 1 44
RAMPUR RMU 17:37 2:00 min 17:39 1 89
MORADABAD MB 18:12 5:00 min 18:17 1 117
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 258
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:10 0 min Destination 1 283

Train 12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs from Kathgodam to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Kathgodam at 15:35 and reaches to New Delhi at 21:10 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to New Delhi. The total distance covered by KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is 283 kilometers.

KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Kathgodam to New Delhi.

12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MORADABAD . 12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 18:12 and departs at 18:17 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP to reach from Kathgodam to New Delhi ?

. 12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Kathgodam at 15:35 and reaches at New Delhi by 21:10.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)