Kgp Tata Local 68011 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHARAGPUR JN KGP Source 0 min 18:20 1 0
NIMPURA TH YARD NPTY 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 6
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 9
KHEMASULI KSO 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 16
SARDIHA SUA 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 23
BANSTOLA BNB 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 30
JHARGRAM JGM 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 39
KHATKURA KATB 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 46
GIDNI GII 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 54
KANIMAHULI KNM 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 62
CHAKULIA CKU 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 68
KOKPARA KKPR 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 77
DALBHUMGARH DVM 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 86
GHATSILA GTS 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 98
GALUDIH GUD 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 108
RAKHA MINES RHE 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 1 115
ASANBONI ASB 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 120
TATANAGAR JN TATA 21:00 0 min Destination 1 135

Train 68011 KGP TATA LOCAL runs from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KGP TATA LOCAL departs from Kharagpur Junction at 18:20 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 21:00 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by KGP TATA LOCAL is 135 kilometers.

KGP TATA LOCAL passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

68011 KGP TATA LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at RAKHA MINES . 68011 KGP TATA LOCAL arrives at RAKHA MINES  on 20:31 and departs at 20:33 . You can get down at RAKHA MINES to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68011 KGP TATA LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGP TATA LOCAL ?

. 68011 KGP TATA LOCAL starts from Kharagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by KGP TATA LOCAL to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 68011 KGP TATA LOCAL takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGP TATA LOCAL train is 2 minutes at RAKHA MINES .

. What is the train schedule of KGP TATA LOCAL ?

. KGP TATA LOCAL departs from Kharagpur Junction at 18:20 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 21:00.

Related train running from Kharagpur Junction(KGP)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)