Kgp Tata Local 68013 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHARAGPUR JN KGP Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
NIMPURA TH YARD NPTY 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 6
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 05:53 1:00 min 05:54 1 9
KHEMASULI KSO 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 1 16
SARDIHA SUA 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 23
BANSTOLA BNB 06:15 1:00 min 06:16 1 30
JHARGRAM JGM 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 39
KHATKURA KATB 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 46
GIDNI GII 06:38 1:00 min 06:39 1 54
KANIMAHULI KNM 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 62
CHAKULIA CKU 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 68
KOKPARA KKPR 07:02 1:00 min 07:03 1 77
DALBHUMGARH DVM 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 86
GHATSILA GTS 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 98
GALUDIH GUD 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 108
RAKHA MINES RHE 07:49 2:00 min 07:51 1 115
ASANBONI ASB 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 120
GOVINDPUR PH GVDP 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 128
SALGA JHARI SLJR 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 132
TATANAGAR JN TATA 08:20 0 min Destination 1 135

Train 68013 KGP TATA LOCAL runs from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KGP TATA LOCAL departs from Kharagpur Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 08:20 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by KGP TATA LOCAL is 135 kilometers.

KGP TATA LOCAL passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

68013 KGP TATA LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at RAKHA MINES . 68013 KGP TATA LOCAL arrives at RAKHA MINES  on 07:49 and departs at 07:51 . You can get down at RAKHA MINES to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68013 KGP TATA LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGP TATA LOCAL ?

. 68013 KGP TATA LOCAL starts from Kharagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by KGP TATA LOCAL to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 68013 KGP TATA LOCAL takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGP TATA LOCAL train is 2 minutes at RAKHA MINES .

. What is the train schedule of KGP TATA LOCAL ?

. KGP TATA LOCAL departs from Kharagpur Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 08:20.

Related train running from Kharagpur Junction(KGP)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)