Kgp Tata Local 68014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
GOVINDPUR PH GVDP 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 7
ASANBONI ASB 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 14
RAKHA MINES RHE 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 19
GALUDIH GUD 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 26
GHATSILA GTS 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 36
DALBHUMGARH DVM 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 48
KOKPARA KKPR 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 58
CHAKULIA CKU 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 1 67
KANIMAHULI KNM 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 73
GIDNI GII 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 80
KHATKURA KATB 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 89
JHARGRAM JGM 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 96
BANSTOLA BNB 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 105
SARDIHA SUA 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 111
KHEMASULI KSO 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 119
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 126
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:30 0 min Destination 1 135

Train 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL runs from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KGP TATA LOCAL departs from Tatanagar Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Kharagpur Junction at 17:30 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by KGP TATA LOCAL is 135 kilometers.

KGP TATA LOCAL passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction.

68014 KGP TATA LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at GOVINDPUR PH . 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL arrives at GOVINDPUR PH  on 14:10 and departs at 14:11 . You can get down at GOVINDPUR PH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGP TATA LOCAL ?

. 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by KGP TATA LOCAL to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction ?

. 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGP TATA LOCAL train is 1 minutes at GOVINDPUR PH .

. What is the train schedule of KGP TATA LOCAL ?

. KGP TATA LOCAL departs from Tatanagar Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Kharagpur Junction by 17:30.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Kharagpur Junction (KGP)