Kgp Tata Passenger 58021 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHARAGPUR JN KGP Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 9
KHEMASULI KSO 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 16
SARDIHA SUA 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 23
BANSTOLA BNB 09:56 1:00 min 09:57 1 30
JHARGRAM JGM 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 39
KHATKURA KATB 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 46
GIDNI GII 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 54
KANIMAHULI KNM 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 1 62
CHAKULIA CKU 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 68
KOKPARA KKPR 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 77
DALBHUMGARH DVM 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 1 86
GHATSILA GTS 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 1 98
GALUDIH GUD 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 108
RAKHA MINES RHE 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 115
ASANBONI ASB 11:55 1:00 min 11:56 1 120
GOVINDPUR PH GVDP 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 128
TATANAGAR JN TATA 13:10 0 min Destination 1 135

Train 58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER runs from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KGP TATA PASSENGER departs from Kharagpur Junction at 09:15 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 13:10 . It takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by KGP TATA PASSENGER is 135 kilometers.

KGP TATA PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at KALAIKUNDA . 58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER arrives at KALAIKUNDA  on 09:30 and departs at 09:31 . You can get down at KALAIKUNDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGP TATA PASSENGER ?

. 58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER starts from Kharagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by KGP TATA PASSENGER to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGP TATA PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at KALAIKUNDA .

. What is the train schedule of KGP TATA PASSENGER ?

. KGP TATA PASSENGER departs from Kharagpur Junction at 09:15 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 13:10.

Related train running from Kharagpur Junction(KGP)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)