Kgp Tata Passenger 68005 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHARAGPUR JN KGP Source 0 min 15:40 1 0
NIMPURA TH YARD NPTY 15:48 1:00 min 15:49 1 6
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 9
KHEMASULI KSO 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 16
SARDIHA SUA 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 23
BANSTOLA BNB 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 30
JHARGRAM JGM 16:23 1:00 min 16:24 1 39
KHATKURA KATB 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 46
GIDNI GII 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 54
KANIMAHULI KNM 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 62
CHAKULIA CKU 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 68
KOKPARA KKPR 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 77
DALBHUMGARH DVM 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 86
GHATSILA GTS 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 98
GALUDIH GUD 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 108
RAKHA MINES RHE 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 115
ASANBONI ASB 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 120
GOVINDPUR PH GVDP 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 128
SALGA JHARI SLJR 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 132
TATANAGAR JN TATA 18:40 0 min Destination 1 135

Train 68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER runs from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KGP TATA PASSENGER departs from Kharagpur Junction at 15:40 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 18:40 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by KGP TATA PASSENGER is 135 kilometers.

KGP TATA PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at NIMPURA TH YARD . 68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER arrives at NIMPURA TH YARD  on 15:48 and departs at 15:49 . You can get down at NIMPURA TH YARD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGP TATA PASSENGER ?

. 68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER starts from Kharagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by KGP TATA PASSENGER to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGP TATA PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at NIMPURA TH YARD .

. What is the train schedule of KGP TATA PASSENGER ?

. KGP TATA PASSENGER departs from Kharagpur Junction at 15:40 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 18:40.

Related train running from Kharagpur Junction(KGP)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)