KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Khurja Junction(KRJ) Meerut City (MTC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHURJA JN KRJ Source 0 min 13:15 1 0
KHURJA CITY KJY 13:25 2:00 min 13:27 1 7
MAMAN MOM 13:36 1:00 min 13:37 1 16
BULANDSHAHR BSC 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 1 23
BARAL BARL 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 35
CHHAPRAWAT CHWT 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 1 40
GULAOTHI GLH 14:34 2:00 min 14:36 1 44
HAFIZPUR HZR 14:47 2:00 min 14:49 1 55
HAPUR HPU 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 1 64
KAILI KALI 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 70
KHARKHAUDA KXK 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 76
CHANDSARA CXA 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 82
NURNAGAR NRNR 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 88
MEERUT CITY MTC 16:15 0 min Destination 1 93

Train 54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN runs from Khurja Junction to Meerut City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN departs from Khurja Junction at 13:15 and reaches to Meerut City at 16:15 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Khurja Junction to Meerut City. The total distance covered by KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN is 93 kilometers.

KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Khurja Junction to Meerut City.

54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HAPUR . 54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN arrives at HAPUR  on 15:05 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at HAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BULANDSHAHR 5 Minutes
HAPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN ?

. 54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN starts from Khurja Junction

. What is the time taken by KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN to reach from Khurja Junction to Meerut City ?

. 54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Khurja Junction to Meerut City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN train is 10 minutes at HAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN ?

. KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN departs from Khurja Junction at 13:15 and reaches at Meerut City by 16:15.

Related train running from Khurja Junction(KRJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 18:40 18:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 07:58 08:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02419 GOMTI EXP SPL 12:38 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02420 GOMTI EXP SPL 13:43 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
03413 MLDT DLI SPL 02:45 02:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03414 DLI MLDT SPL 23:10 23:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 02:45 02:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 23:10 23:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04005 SMI ANVT SPL 02:23 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 19:25 19:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 19:25 19:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04163 PRYJ MTC SPL 04:00 04:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04164 SANGAM SPL 21:30 21:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04184 DLI-TDL MEMU MEX SPL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 18:33 18:35 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 09:08 09:10 2S M T W T F S S
05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL 00:52 00:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05734 ASR KIR SPL 19:06 19:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 17:55 17:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 08:41 08:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12419 GOMTI EXP 12:53 12:55 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS 13:53 13:55 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 02:28 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 23:17 23:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 02:28 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:17 23:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 02:42 02:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 16:38 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 03:48 03:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 01:06 01:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 22:10 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 07:40 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 04:00 04:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 01:46 01:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 23:05 23:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 02:52 02:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 23:30 23:32 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 19:50 19:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 08:21 08:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 00:50 00:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 16:48 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 06:33 06:36 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54401 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54402 MTC-KRJ PASS 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Source 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54404 MEERUT CITY KHURJA PASSEN 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54406 MTC -KRJ PASS 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64101 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU 02:39 02:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64102 DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU 20:20 20:21 N/A M T W T F S S
64103 ALJN-DLI 06:50 06:51 N/A M T W T F S S
64105 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU 07:01 07:02 N/A M T W T F S S
64106 DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64108 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64110 NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU 19:48 19:49 N/A M T W T F S S
64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64113 KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU Source 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64114 SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU 20:10 20:11 N/A M T W T F S S
64151 ALJN-DLI MEMU 14:47 14:48 N/A M T W T F S S
64152 DLI-ALJN MEMU 11:03 11:04 N/A M T W T F S S
64167 PWL-ALJN EMU 08:55 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
64168 ALJN-PWL EMU 17:35 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64581 HRF-DLI MEMU 07:32 07:33 N/A M T W T F S S
64582 DLI-HRF MEMU 19:57 19:58 N/A M T W T F S S
64583 TDL-DLI MEMU 09:39 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64584 DLI-TDL MEMU 15:04 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Meerut City (MTC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02017 DDN SHTABDI SPL 08:01 08:03 CC M T W T F S S
02018 DEHRADUN SHT SPL 21:23 21:25 CC M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 16:32 16:34 N/A M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL 09:21 09:23 N/A M T W T F S S
02171 LTT HW AC SPL 08:11 08:13 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02172 HW LTT SF AC SPL 20:15 20:17 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02401 KOTA DDN SPL 01:06 01:08 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02402 DDN KOTA SPL 02:53 02:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 21:01 21:06 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:17 05:22 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL 03:40 03:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04163 PRYJ MTC SPL 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04164 SANGAM SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 19:35 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04521 DLI UMB EXP SPL 14:42 14:44 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04522 UMB DLI EXP SPL 10:21 10:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL 18:37 18:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 09:00 09:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL 18:37 18:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 09:00 09:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL 07:28 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 11:10 11:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08237 KRBA ASR SPL 21:35 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08238 BSP FESTIVL SPL 02:27 02:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 14:52 14:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 10:02 10:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09017 HW FESTIVAL SPL 10:16 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09018 BDTS FESTIVL SPL 20:15 20:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09019 BDTS HW SPL 04:04 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09020 HW BANDRA SPL 16:56 17:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 06:48 06:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL 19:35 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09111 BL HARIDWAR SPL 10:16 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09112 HW BL SUP EXP 20:15 20:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09307 INDB CDG SPL 00:55 00:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09308 CDG INDB SPL 20:26 20:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09325 IND AMRITSAR SPL 13:02 13:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09326 ASR INDB SPL 09:12 09:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 11:10 11:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 08:03 08:05 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 21:23 21:25 1A CC M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 16:41 16:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 09:24 09:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP 08:35 08:37 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP 21:42 21:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 01:08 01:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP 02:56 02:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 22:50 22:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 12:10 12:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 21:01 21:06 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 05:17 05:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12912 HW BL SUP EXP 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 00:55 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 04:20 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 07:25 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 19:05 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS 14:43 14:46 CC M T W T F S S
14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS 09:10 09:12 CC M T W T F S S
14645 SHALIMAR EXP 17:48 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14646 SHALIMAR EXP 08:30 08:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS 16:10 16:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS 11:00 11:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 22:17 22:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 02:15 02:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 09:51 09:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 07:30 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 18:25 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 07:05 07:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 19:50 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 12:25 12:27 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 11:25 11:27 2A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP 22:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 14:25 14:27 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 11:24 11:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 17:00 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54401 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54402 MTC-KRJ PASS Source 05:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 15:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54404 MEERUT CITY KHURJA PASSEN Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54406 MTC -KRJ PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER 20:24 20:26 N/A M T W T F S S
54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER 06:52 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 15:10 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54473 DLI SRE PASSENGER 20:45 20:47 N/A M T W T F S S
54474 SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH 06:06 06:08 N/A M T W T F S S
54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER 06:25 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER 21:04 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER 23:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64557 DLI-SRE MEMU 18:41 18:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64558 SRE-DLI MEMU 06:36 06:38 N/A M T W T F S S
64559 DLI - SRE MEMU 15:23 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
64560 SRE - DLI MEMU 07:12 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64561 DLI-UMB MEMU 13:33 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64562 UMB-DLI MEMU 11:43 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S