KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

54405 - KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Khurja Junction(KRJ) Meerut City (MTC)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHURJA JN KRJ Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
KHURJA CITY KJY 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 7
MAMAN MOM 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 16
BULANDSHAHR BSC 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 23
BARAL BARL 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 35
CHHAPRAWAT CHWT 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 40
GULAOTHI GLH 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 44
HAFIZPUR HZR 19:07 2:00 min 19:09 1 55
HAPUR HPU 19:45 45:00 min 20:30 1 64
KAILI KALI 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 70
KHARKHAUDA KXK 20:46 2:00 min 20:48 1 76
CHANDSARA CXA 20:57 1:00 min 20:58 1 82
NURNAGAR NRNR 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 88
MEERUT CITY MTC 21:25 0 min Destination 1 93
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN runs from Khurja Junction to Meerut City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN departs from Khurja Junction at 17:40 and reaches to Meerut City at 21:25 . It takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Khurja Junction to Meerut City. The total distance covered by KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN is 93 kilometers.

KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Khurja Junction to Meerut City.

54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at HAPUR . 54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN arrives at HAPUR  on 19:45 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at HAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BULANDSHAHR 5 Minutes
HAPUR 45 Minutes
Food Options in 54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN ?

. 54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN starts from Khurja Junction

. What is the time taken by KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN to reach from Khurja Junction to Meerut City ?

. 54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Khurja Junction to Meerut City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN train is 45 minutes at HAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN ?

. KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN departs from Khurja Junction at 17:40 and reaches at Meerut City by 21:25.

Related train running from Khurja Junction(KRJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 18:40 18:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 07:58 08:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02419 GOMTI EXP SPL 12:38 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02420 GOMTI EXP SPL 13:43 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
03413 MLDT DLI SPL 02:45 02:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03414 DLI MLDT SPL 23:10 23:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 02:45 02:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 23:10 23:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04005 SMI ANVT SPL 02:23 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 19:25 19:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 19:25 19:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04163 PRYJ MTC SPL 04:00 04:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04164 SANGAM SPL 21:30 21:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04184 DLI-TDL MEMU MEX SPL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 18:33 18:35 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 09:08 09:10 2S M T W T F S S
05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL 00:52 00:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05734 ASR KIR SPL 19:06 19:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 17:55 17:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 08:41 08:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12419 GOMTI EXP 12:53 12:55 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS 13:53 13:55 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 02:28 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 23:17 23:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 02:28 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:17 23:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 02:42 02:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 16:38 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 03:48 03:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 01:06 01:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 22:10 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 07:40 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 04:00 04:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 01:46 01:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 23:05 23:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 02:52 02:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 23:30 23:32 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 19:50 19:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 08:21 08:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 00:50 00:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 16:48 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 06:33 06:36 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54401 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54402 MTC-KRJ PASS 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Source 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54404 MEERUT CITY KHURJA PASSEN 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54406 MTC -KRJ PASS 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64101 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU 02:39 02:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64102 DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU 20:20 20:21 N/A M T W T F S S
64103 ALJN-DLI 06:50 06:51 N/A M T W T F S S
64105 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU 07:01 07:02 N/A M T W T F S S
64106 DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64108 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64110 NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU 19:48 19:49 N/A M T W T F S S
64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64113 KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU Source 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64114 SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU 20:10 20:11 N/A M T W T F S S
64151 ALJN-DLI MEMU 14:47 14:48 N/A M T W T F S S
64152 DLI-ALJN MEMU 11:03 11:04 N/A M T W T F S S
64167 PWL-ALJN EMU 08:55 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
64168 ALJN-PWL EMU 17:35 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64581 HRF-DLI MEMU 07:32 07:33 N/A M T W T F S S
64582 DLI-HRF MEMU 19:57 19:58 N/A M T W T F S S
64583 TDL-DLI MEMU 09:39 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64584 DLI-TDL MEMU 15:04 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Meerut City (MTC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02017 DDN SHTABDI SPL 08:01 08:03 CC M T W T F S S
02018 DEHRADUN SHT SPL 21:23 21:25 CC M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 16:32 16:34 N/A M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL 09:21 09:23 N/A M T W T F S S
02171 LTT HW AC SPL 08:11 08:13 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02172 HW LTT SF AC SPL 20:15 20:17 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02401 KOTA DDN SPL 01:06 01:08 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02402 DDN KOTA SPL 02:53 02:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 21:01 21:06 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:17 05:22 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL 03:40 03:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04163 PRYJ MTC SPL 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04164 SANGAM SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 19:35 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04521 DLI UMB EXP SPL 14:42 14:44 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04522 UMB DLI EXP SPL 10:21 10:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL 18:37 18:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 09:00 09:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL 18:37 18:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 09:00 09:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL 07:28 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 11:10 11:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08237 KRBA ASR SPL 21:35 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08238 BSP FESTIVL SPL 02:27 02:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 14:52 14:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 10:02 10:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09017 HW FESTIVAL SPL 10:16 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09018 BDTS FESTIVL SPL 20:15 20:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09019 BDTS HW SPL 04:04 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09020 HW BANDRA SPL 16:56 17:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 06:48 06:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL 19:35 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09111 BL HARIDWAR SPL 10:16 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09112 HW BL SUP EXP 20:15 20:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09307 INDB CDG SPL 00:55 00:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09308 CDG INDB SPL 20:26 20:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09325 IND AMRITSAR SPL 13:02 13:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09326 ASR INDB SPL 09:12 09:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 11:10 11:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 08:03 08:05 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 21:23 21:25 1A CC M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 16:41 16:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 09:24 09:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP 08:35 08:37 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP 21:42 21:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 01:08 01:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP 02:56 02:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 22:50 22:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 12:10 12:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 21:01 21:06 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 05:17 05:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12912 HW BL SUP EXP 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 00:55 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 04:20 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 07:25 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 19:05 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS 14:43 14:46 CC M T W T F S S
14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS 09:10 09:12 CC M T W T F S S
14645 SHALIMAR EXP 17:48 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14646 SHALIMAR EXP 08:30 08:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS 16:10 16:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS 11:00 11:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 22:17 22:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 02:15 02:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 09:51 09:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 07:30 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 18:25 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 07:05 07:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 19:50 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 12:25 12:27 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 11:25 11:27 2A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP 22:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 14:25 14:27 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 11:24 11:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 17:00 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54401 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54402 MTC-KRJ PASS Source 05:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 15:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54404 MEERUT CITY KHURJA PASSEN Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54406 MTC -KRJ PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER 20:24 20:26 N/A M T W T F S S
54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER 06:52 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 15:10 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54473 DLI SRE PASSENGER 20:45 20:47 N/A M T W T F S S
54474 SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH 06:06 06:08 N/A M T W T F S S
54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER 06:25 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER 21:04 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER 23:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64557 DLI-SRE MEMU 18:41 18:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64558 SRE-DLI MEMU 06:36 06:38 N/A M T W T F S S
64559 DLI - SRE MEMU 15:23 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
64560 SRE - DLI MEMU 07:12 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64561 DLI-UMB MEMU 13:33 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64562 UMB-DLI MEMU 11:43 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S