Kik Ersexp 16187 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
KARAIKAL(KIK) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KARAIKAL KIK Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
NAGORE NCR 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 10
NAGAPPATTINAM NGT 16:43 5:00 min 16:48 1 17
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 41
NIDAMANGALAM NMJ 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 65
THANJAVUR TJ 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 95
BUDALUR BAL 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 112
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 19:55 10:00 min 20:05 1 145
TIRCHRPALI FORT TP 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 149
KULITALAI KLT 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 182
KARUR KRR 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 220
PUGALUR PGR 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 235
KODUMUDI KMD 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 248
ERODE JN ED 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 286
UTTUKULI UKL 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 323
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 336
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:17 3:00 min 01:20 2 386
PODANUR JN PTJ 01:34 1:00 min 01:35 2 392
PALAKKAD PGT 02:57 3:00 min 03:00 2 441
OTTAPPALAM OTP 03:24 1:00 min 03:25 2 472
WADAKANCHERI WKI 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 2 501
THRISUR TCR 04:32 3:00 min 04:35 2 517
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 2 541
CHALAKUDI CKI 05:01 1:00 min 05:02 2 547
ANGAMALI AFK 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 2 563
ALUVA AWY 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 572
IDAPPALLI IPL 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 2 583
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 589
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 07:00 0 min Destination 2 591

Train 16187 KIK-ERSEXP runs from KARAIKAL to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KIK-ERSEXP departs from KARAIKAL at 16:15 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 07:00 . It takes 14 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from KARAIKAL to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by KIK-ERSEXP is 591 kilometers.

KIK-ERSEXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from KARAIKAL to Ernakulam Junction (South).

16187 KIK-ERSEXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at THIRUVARUR JN . 16187 KIK-ERSEXP arrives at THIRUVARUR JN  on 17:20 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at THIRUVARUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAPPATTINAM 5 Minutes
THIRUVARUR JN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KIK-ERSEXP ?

. 16187 KIK-ERSEXP starts from KARAIKAL

. What is the time taken by KIK-ERSEXP to reach from KARAIKAL to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 16187 KIK-ERSEXP takes 14 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from KARAIKAL to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KIK-ERSEXP train is 10 minutes at THIRUVARUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KIK-ERSEXP ?

. KIK-ERSEXP departs from KARAIKAL at 16:15 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 07:00.

Related train running from KARAIKAL(KIK)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)