KIK-TJ PASSR Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

76815 - KIK-TJ PASSR Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

KARAIKAL(KIK) Thanjavur Junction (TJ)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KARAIKAL KIK Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
TIRUMALAIRAYAN PATTINAM H TMPT 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 0
NAGORE NCR 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 0
VELLPAPALYAM VXM 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 5
NAGAPPATTINAM NGT 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 7
ANDANAPPETTAI APE 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 10
SIKKAL SKK 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 12
KIZHVELUR KVL 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 18
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 31
KULIKARAI KU 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 36
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM TMU 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 41
KORADACHERI KDE 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 47
NIDAMANGALAM NMJ 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 55
KOYILVENNI KYV 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 60
AMMAPET AMT 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 65
SALIYAMANGALAM SMM 20:00 1:00 min 20:01 1 70
THANJAVUR TJ 20:50 0 min Destination 1 85
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 76815 KIK-TJ PASSR runs from KARAIKAL to Thanjavur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KIK-TJ PASSR departs from KARAIKAL at 17:50 and reaches to Thanjavur Junction at 20:50 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from KARAIKAL to Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by KIK-TJ PASSR is 85 kilometers.

KIK-TJ PASSR passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from KARAIKAL to Thanjavur Junction.

76815 KIK-TJ PASSR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at THIRUVARUR JN . 76815 KIK-TJ PASSR arrives at THIRUVARUR JN  on 19:05 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at THIRUVARUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAPPATTINAM 5 Minutes
THIRUVARUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 76815 KIK-TJ PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KIK-TJ PASSR ?

. 76815 KIK-TJ PASSR starts from KARAIKAL

. What is the time taken by KIK-TJ PASSR to reach from KARAIKAL to Thanjavur Junction ?

. 76815 KIK-TJ PASSR takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from KARAIKAL to Thanjavur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KIK-TJ PASSR train is 10 minutes at THIRUVARUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KIK-TJ PASSR ?

. KIK-TJ PASSR departs from KARAIKAL at 17:50 and reaches at Thanjavur Junction by 20:50.

Related train running from KARAIKAL(KIK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL 18:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01018 KIK LTT SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06175 MS KIK SPL 04:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06176 KIK MS SPL Source 21:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06176 KIK MS SPL Source 21:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06187 KIK ERS EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06187 KIK ERS EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06188 ERS KARAIKAL EXP 12:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP 18:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16175 MS-KIK EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16176 KIK-MS EXP Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16187 KIK-ERSEXP Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16188 ERS-KIK EXP 11:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56513 NCR-SBC PASS Source 03:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56514 SBC-KIK PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56711 KIK-TPJ PASSR Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56714 TPJ-KIK PASSR 11:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76812 TJ-KIK-DEMU 09:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76813 KIK-VLNK PASSR. Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76815 KIK-TJ PASSR Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76818 VLKN-KIK PASSENGER 17:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02083 JAN SHATABDI EX 15:53 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
02084 JAN SHATABDI EXP 11:44 11:46 N/A M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 22:33 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS 03:33 03:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06157 MS MDU EXPRESS 03:58 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06158 MDU MS EXPRESS 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06187 KIK ERS EXP 18:23 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06188 ERS KARAIKAL EXP 08:53 08:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06191 TBM NCJ SPL 05:03 05:05 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL 00:08 00:10 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL 00:08 00:10 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL 19:08 19:10 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL 05:03 05:05 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 22:00 22:02 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP 23:05 23:07 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06795 MS TPJ EXPRESS 14:13 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06796 TPJ MS EXPRESS 10:48 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 01:00 01:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL 23:38 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 16:23 16:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 23:18 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06865 MS TJ SPL 06:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06866 TJ MS EXPRESS Source 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL 14:48 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP 15:43 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX 12:03 12:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 05:18 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 17:03 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 04:13 04:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 06:10 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS Source 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16187 KIK-ERSEXP 18:23 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16188 ERS-KIK EXP 08:48 08:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP 04:48 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP 21:18 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP 06:13 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 23:08 23:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP 22:43 22:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16853 CHOLAN EXP 14:33 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16854 CHOLAN EXP 10:43 10:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 22:58 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 01:43 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. 14:37 14:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 14:43 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST 06:28 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS 00:18 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56711 KIK-TPJ PASSR 15:35 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56714 TPJ-KIK PASSR 07:45 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56811 MV TPJ PASSR 08:00 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56812 TPJ MV PASSR 19:05 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56819 KMU TJ PASSR 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56820 TJ KMU PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56821 MV-TEN PASSENGER 12:30 12:32 N/A M T W T F S S
56822 TEN-MV PASSENGER 15:03 15:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56823 MV-TPJ PASSENGER 21:50 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56824 TPJ-MV PASSENGER 08:15 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76805 MQ-TPJ PASSR 07:45 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76806 TPJ-MQ PASSR. 18:25 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76812 TJ-KIK-DEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76815 KIK-TJ PASSR 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76820 TPJ-TJ DEMU 02:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76821 TJ-TPJ DEMU Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
76822 TPJ-TJ DEMU 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76823 TJ-TPJ DEMU Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
76824 TPJ TJ DEMU 13:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76825 MV-TJ 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76826 TJ-MV PASS Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
76827 TJ TPJ DEMU Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76828 TPJ-TJ DEMU 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76829 TJ-TPJ DEMU Source 19:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76851 NCR TPJ PASSR 09:50 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76852 TPJ-NCR PASSR 17:50 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76853 NCR-TPJ PASSR 17:40 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76854 TPJ-NCR PASSR 11:15 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S