KIR - MHI PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

55755 - KIR - MHI PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:

TEJNARAYANPUR(TNPR) JOGBANI (JBN)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TEJNARAYANPUR TNPR Source NULL min 8:00 1 0
KANTAKOSH HALT KTKS 8:07 1:00 min 8:08 1 3
MANIHARI MHI 8:27 1:00 min 8:32 1 9
BAGHMARA HALT BHMA 8:38 1:00 min 8:39 1 12
MAHIYARPUR MHPR 8:52 1:00 min 8:53 1 17
KUMARIPUR HALT KRMP 9:02 1:00 min 9:03 1 20
MANSHAHI MNS 9:12 1:00 min 9:13 1 25
KATIHAR JN KIR 9:35 15:00 min 9:50 1 33
DALAN DLF 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 39
RAUTARA RWA 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 47
RANIPATRA RNX 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 54
PURNIA JN PRNA 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 1 61
KASBA KUB 10:44 1:00 min 10:46 1 69
GARH BANAILI GBN 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 74
JALARGARH JAG 11:00 1:00 min 11:02 1 80
SATAR HALT D SATR 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 85
KUSIARGAON KSY 11:17 1:00 min 11:19 1 92
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 11:27 1:00 min 11:29 1 99
ARARIYA ARR 11:35 1:00 min 11:37 1 104
HALDITA BIHAR HOD 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 110
SIMRAHA SMH 11:52 1:00 min 11:54 1 115
GOGIPOTHIA HALT GPE 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 119
DHOLBAJA DLZ 12:06 1:00 min 12:07 1 123
FORBESGANJ FBG 12:15 1:00 min 12:17 1 128
BATHNAHA BTF 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 134
JOGBANI JBN 12:50 NULL min Destination 1 141
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER runs from TEJNARAYANPUR to JOGBANI on .

KIR - MHI PASSENGER departs from TEJNARAYANPUR at 8:00 and reaches to JOGBANI at 12:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from TEJNARAYANPUR to JOGBANI. The total distance covered by KIR - MHI PASSENGER is 141 kilometers.

KIR - MHI PASSENGER passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from TEJNARAYANPUR to JOGBANI.

55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at TEJNARAYANPUR . 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER arrives at TEJNARAYANPUR  on Source and departs at 8:00 . You can get down at TEJNARAYANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KIR - MHI PASSENGER ?

. 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER starts from TEJNARAYANPUR

. What is the time taken by KIR - MHI PASSENGER to reach from TEJNARAYANPUR to JOGBANI ?

. 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from TEJNARAYANPUR to JOGBANI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KIR - MHI PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at TEJNARAYANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KIR - MHI PASSENGER ?

. KIR - MHI PASSENGER departs from TEJNARAYANPUR at 8:00 and reaches at JOGBANI by 12:50.

Related train running from TEJNARAYANPUR(TNPR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55756 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 07:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55757 TNPR - KIR PASSENGER Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55758 KIR - TNPR PASSENGER 15:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55759 MHI - KIR PASSENGER Source 21:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55760 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 20:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from JOGBANI (JBN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03159 KOLKATA JBN SPL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03160 JBN KOAA SPECIAL Source 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 06:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55734 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55739 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 17:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55742 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55743 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55744 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 03:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55756 KIR - MHI PASSENGER Source 02:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55763 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S