Kiul Gaya Passanger 53629 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kiul Junction(KIUL) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KIUL JN KIUL Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 1
GARSANDA HALT GSDH 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 10
SIRARI SRY 13:34 2:00 min 13:36 1 16
EKSARI HALT EKH 13:47 1:00 min 13:48 1 22
SHEIKPURA SHK 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 1 27
KASTLA KASMABAD KSMB 14:03 1:00 min 14:04 1 33
KASHI CHAK KSC 14:15 2:00 min 14:17 1 42
BAGHI GHAUSPUR BFX 14:25 1:00 min 14:26 1 46
SONBERSA HALT SONW 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 49
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 52
BAGHI BARDIHA BBE 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 59
SADIPUR HALT XSAD 15:15 1:00 min 15:16 1 65
NAWADAH NWD 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 70
CHATAR HALT CTHT 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 79
TILAYA TIA 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 88
MANJHWE MZW 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 97
JAMUAWAN JMN 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 99
WAZERGANJ WZJ 16:54 2:00 min 16:56 1 106
KOLHANA FLAG KLNA 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 109
KARJARA KRJR 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 113
PAIMAR PMI 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 118
MANPUR JN MPO 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 124
GAYA JN GAYA 18:20 0 min Destination 1 129

Train 53629 KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER runs from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER departs from Kiul Junction at 13:00 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 18:20 . It takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER is 129 kilometers.

KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction.

53629 KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NAWADAH . 53629 KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER arrives at NAWADAH  on 15:50 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at NAWADAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAWADAH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53629 KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER ?

. 53629 KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER starts from Kiul Junction

. What is the time taken by KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER to reach from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 53629 KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER train is 5 minutes at NAWADAH .

. What is the train schedule of KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER ?

. KIUL-GAYA PASSANGER departs from Kiul Junction at 13:00 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 18:20.

Related train running from Kiul Junction(KIUL)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)