Kiul Jsme Memu Pgr 63572 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kiul Junction(MKA) Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MOKAMEH JN MKA Source 0 min 04:30 1 0
TALL JN. TALL 04:36 2:00 min 04:38 1 5
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 1 7
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 04:49 2:00 min 04:51 1 12
BARHIYA BRYA 04:57 2:00 min 04:59 1 18
MANKATHA MKB 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 1 27
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 05:17 2:00 min 05:19 1 33
KIUL JN KIUL 05:45 5:00 min 05:50 1 34
BANSIPUR BSQP 06:01 2:00 min 06:03 1 42
MANANPUR MNP 06:10 2:00 min 06:12 1 48
BHALUI BFM 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 1 53
JAMUI JMU 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 1 62
CHAURA CUX 06:40 2:00 min 06:42 1 70
GIDHAUR GHR 06:52 2:00 min 06:54 1 77
DADPUR DPX 06:59 2:00 min 07:01 1 81
JHAJHA JAJ 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 1 88
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 96
SIMULTALA STL 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 107
LAHABON LHB 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 116
JASIDIH JN JSME 08:40 0 min Destination 1 132

Train 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR runs from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MKA - JSME MEMU PGR departs from Kiul Junction at 04:30 and reaches to Jasidih Junction at 08:40 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by MKA - JSME MEMU PGR is 132 kilometers.

MKA - JSME MEMU PGR passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction.

63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KIUL JN . 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR arrives at KIUL JN  on 05:45 and departs at 05:50 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MKA - JSME MEMU PGR ?

. 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR starts from Kiul Junction

. What is the time taken by MKA - JSME MEMU PGR to reach from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction ?

. 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MKA - JSME MEMU PGR train is 5 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of MKA - JSME MEMU PGR ?

. MKA - JSME MEMU PGR departs from Kiul Junction at 04:30 and reaches at Jasidih Junction by 08:40.

Related train running from Kiul Junction(MKA)

Related train running from Jasidih Junction (JSME)