Kiul Jsme Memu Pgr 63574 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kiul Junction(KIUL) Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KIUL JN KIUL Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
BANSIPUR BSQP 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 8
MANANPUR MNP 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 14
BHALUI BFM 14:42 1:00 min 14:43 1 19
JAMUI JMU 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 28
CHAURA CUX 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 36
GIDHAUR GHR 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 42
DADPUR DPX 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 47
JHAJHA JAJ 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 54
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 62
SIMULTALA STL 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 73
LAHABON LHB 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 82
JASIDIH JN JSME 16:45 0 min Destination 1 98

Train 63574 KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR runs from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR departs from Kiul Junction at 14:10 and reaches to Jasidih Junction at 16:45 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR is 98 kilometers.

KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction.

63574 KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JHAJHA . 63574 KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR arrives at JHAJHA  on 15:40 and departs at 15:45 . You can get down at JHAJHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63574 KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR ?

. 63574 KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR starts from Kiul Junction

. What is the time taken by KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR to reach from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction ?

. 63574 KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR train is 5 minutes at JHAJHA .

. What is the train schedule of KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR ?

. KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR departs from Kiul Junction at 14:10 and reaches at Jasidih Junction by 16:45.

Related train running from Kiul Junction(KIUL)

Related train running from Jasidih Junction (JSME)