Kjt Pune Passenger 51317 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Karjat(PNVL) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PANVEL PNVL Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
CHIKHLI CKHS 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 4
MOHOPE MHPE 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 9
CHAUK CHOK 14:46 1:00 min 14:47 1 17
KARJAT KJT 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 1 28
PALASHARI PDI 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 31
KHANDALA KAD 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 52
LONAVALA LNL 15:52 3:00 min 15:55 1 56
MALAVLI MVL 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 64
KAMSHET KMST 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 72
KANHE KNHE 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 77
VADGAON VDN 16:20 1:00 min 16:21 1 82
TALEGAON TGN 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 1 86
GHORAWADI GRWD 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 89
DEHU ROAD DEHR 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 96
AKURDI AKRD 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 100
CHINCHVAD CCH 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 104
PIMPRI PMP 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 106
KASAR WADI KSWD 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 108
DAPODI DAPD 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 112
KHADKI KK 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 114
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 118
PUNE JN PUNE 18:10 0 min Destination 1 120

Train 51317 KJT-PUNE PASSENGER runs from Karjat to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER departs from Karjat at 14:25 and reaches to Pune Junction at 18:10 . It takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Karjat to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by KJT-PUNE PASSENGER is 120 kilometers.

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Karjat to Pune Junction.

51317 KJT-PUNE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KARJAT . 51317 KJT-PUNE PASSENGER arrives at KARJAT  on 15:05 and departs at 15:10 . You can get down at KARJAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KARJAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51317 KJT-PUNE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KJT-PUNE PASSENGER ?

. 51317 KJT-PUNE PASSENGER starts from Karjat

. What is the time taken by KJT-PUNE PASSENGER to reach from Karjat to Pune Junction ?

. 51317 KJT-PUNE PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Karjat to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KJT-PUNE PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KARJAT .

. What is the train schedule of KJT-PUNE PASSENGER ?

. KJT-PUNE PASSENGER departs from Karjat at 14:25 and reaches at Pune Junction by 18:10.

Related train running from Karjat(PNVL)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)