Kkk Gkp Exp 15049 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 15:22 2:00 min 15:24 1 34
BANDEL JN BDC 15:45 2:00 min 15:47 1 42
BARDDHAMAN BWN 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 110
DURGAPUR DGR 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 173
ASANSOL JN ASN 18:17 5:00 min 18:22 1 216
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 241
MADHUPUR JN MDP 19:26 3:00 min 19:29 1 298
JASIDIH JN JSME 19:54 4:00 min 19:58 1 327
JHAJHA JAJ 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 371
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:15 20:00 min 23:35 1 464
MOHIUDDINNAGAR MOG 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 2 501
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 514
DESARI DES 00:42 2:00 min 00:44 2 531
HAJIPUR JN HJP 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 552
CHHAPRA CPR 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 611
SURAIMANPUR SIP 03:16 2:00 min 03:18 2 639
BALLIA BUI 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 676
PHEPHNA JN PEP 04:15 2:00 min 04:17 2 686
RASRA RSR 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 709
INDARA JN IAA 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 737
MAU JN MAU 05:30 25:00 min 05:55 2 745
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 2 780
SALEMPUR JN SRU 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 802
BHATNI JN BTT 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 2 813
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 2 834
GORAKHPUR GKP 09:45 0 min Destination 2 883

Train 15049 KKK-GKP EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Wednesday .

KKK-GKP EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 14:30 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 09:45 . It takes 19 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by KKK-GKP EXP is 883 kilometers.

KKK-GKP EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction.

15049 KKK-GKP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MAU JN . 15049 KKK-GKP EXP arrives at MAU JN  on 05:30 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at MAU JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
MAU JN 25 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15049 KKK-GKP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KKK-GKP EXP ?

. 15049 KKK-GKP EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KKK-GKP EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15049 KKK-GKP EXP takes 19 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KKK-GKP EXP train is 25 minutes at MAU JN .

. What is the train schedule of KKK-GKP EXP ?

. KKK-GKP EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 14:30 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)