Klk Dli Passenger 54304 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kalka(KLK) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KALKA KLK Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 23
CHANDIGARH CDG 08:13 7:00 min 08:20 1 37
GHAGGHAR GHG 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 54
DAPPAR DHPR 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 70
LALRU LLU 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 77
DHULKOT DKT 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 92
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 09:20 10:00 min 09:30 1 105
DUKHERI DOKY 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 112
KESRI KES 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 1 118
TANDWAL TDW 09:56 2:00 min 09:58 1 124
BARARA RAA 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 129
MUSTAFABAD MFB 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 138
DARAZPUR DZP 10:24 2:00 min 10:26 1 146
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 1 151
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 156
KALANOUR KNZ 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 1 162
SARSAWA SSW 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 173
PILKHANI PKY 11:32 2:00 min 11:34 1 178
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:40 60:00 min 13:40 1 186
TAPRI TPZ 13:52 1:00 min 13:53 1 192
NAGAL NGL 14:02 1:00 min 14:03 1 202
TALHERI BUZURG THJ 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 210
DEOBAND DBD 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 220
ROHANA KALAN RNA 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 232
BAMANHERI BMHR 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 239
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 244
JARUDA NARAA JDW 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 251
MANSURPUR MSP 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 257
KHATAULI KAT 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 266
SAKHOTI TANDA SKF 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 275
DAURALA DRLA 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 283
PABLI KHAS PQY 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 291
MEERUT CANT MUT 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 295
MEERUT CITY MTC 17:00 25:00 min 17:25 1 299
PARTAPUR PRTP 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 306
MOHIUDDINPUR MUZ 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 311
MODINAGAR MDNR 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 319
MURADNAGAR MUD 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 329
DUHAI DXH 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 333
GULDHAR GUH 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 337
N GHAZIABAD GZN 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 341
GHAZIABAD GZB 18:46 2:00 min 18:48 1 347
SAHIBABAD SBB 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 353
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 358
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 361
DELHI DLI 19:40 0 min Destination 1 367

Train 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER runs from Kalka to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KLK DLI PASSENGER departs from Kalka at 07:40 and reaches to Old Delhi at 19:40 . It takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kalka to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by KLK DLI PASSENGER is 367 kilometers.

KLK DLI PASSENGER passes through 47 stations in 1 days to reach from Kalka to Old Delhi.

54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 60 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 12:40 and departs at 13:40 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIGARH 7 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 60 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 25 Minutes
Food Options in 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KLK DLI PASSENGER ?

. 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER starts from Kalka

. What is the time taken by KLK DLI PASSENGER to reach from Kalka to Old Delhi ?

. 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kalka to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KLK DLI PASSENGER train is 60 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KLK DLI PASSENGER ?

. KLK DLI PASSENGER departs from Kalka at 07:40 and reaches at Old Delhi by 19:40.

Related train running from Kalka(KLK)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)