KLK-SML PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: FC
KALKA(KLK) SIMLA (SML)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KALKA KLK Source 0 min 03:30 1 0
TAKSAL TSL 03:48 1:00 min 03:49 1 6
GUMMAN GMM 04:03 1:00 min 04:04 1 10
KOTI KOTI 04:21 1:00 min 04:22 1 16
SONWARA SWO 04:50 1:00 min 04:51 1 27
DHARMPUR HMCHL DMP 05:09 5:00 min 05:14 1 33
KUMARHATTI KMTI 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 1 39
BAROG BOF 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 1 42
SOLAN SOL 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 1 46
SALOGRA SLR 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 53
KANDAGHAT KDZ 06:44 4:00 min 06:48 1 58
KANOH KANO 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 65
KATHLEEGHAT KEJ 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 72
SHOGHI SGS 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 78
TARADEVI TVI 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 85
JUTOGH JTO 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 89
SUMMER HILL SHZ 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 93
SIMLA SML 08:55 0 min Destination 1 96

Train 52457 KLK-SML PASS runs from KALKA to SIMLA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KLK-SML PASS departs from KALKA at 03:30 and reaches to SIMLA at 08:55 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from KALKA to SIMLA. The total distance covered by KLK-SML PASS is 96 kilometers.

KLK-SML PASS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from KALKA to SIMLA.

52457 KLK-SML PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BAROG . 52457 KLK-SML PASS arrives at BAROG  on 05:45 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at BAROG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMPUR HMCHL 5 Minutes
BAROG 10 Minutes
Food Options in 52457 KLK-SML PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KLK-SML PASS ?

. 52457 KLK-SML PASS starts from KALKA

. What is the time taken by KLK-SML PASS to reach from KALKA to SIMLA ?

. 52457 KLK-SML PASS takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from KALKA to SIMLA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KLK-SML PASS train is 10 minutes at BAROG .

. What is the train schedule of KLK-SML PASS ?

. KLK-SML PASS departs from KALKA at 03:30 and reaches at SIMLA by 08:55.

Related train running from KALKA(KLK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 21:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL Source 06:15 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL Source 17:45 CC M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 03:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 05:25 FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL 16:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL Source 12:10 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL 16:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 05:45 FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL 22:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 06:20 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL 23:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 06:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 17:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS Source 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS Source 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP Source 06:20 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS 23:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 12:10 CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN 16:10 Destition CC M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR Source 05:00 FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR 21:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S

Related train running from SIMLA (SML)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL 09:50 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 11:40 FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL 17:20 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL Source 10:40 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL 12:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL 10:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 17:55 FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL 11:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL Source 18:35 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP 10:35 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 17:55 CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP 11:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS Source 18:35 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN 17:20 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 10:40 CC M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR 09:20 Destition FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR Source 16:55 FC M T W T F S S