KNF BJE PASS Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

68074 - KNF BJE PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Khanudih(KNF) Bhojudih Junction (BJE)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHANUDIH KNF Source 0 min 09:50 1 0
KHARKHARI KHRI 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 4
MAHUDA MHQ 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 10
MALKERA JN MLQ 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 15
TATA SIJUA HALT TSAH 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 19
LAYABAD LYD 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 21
KARKEND KRKN 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 23
BHAGA JN VAA 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 29
JAMADOBU JBO 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 31
BHOWRA JN. BCB 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 35
SUDAMDIH SDMD 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 1 39
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 11:30 0 min Destination 1 40
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 68074 KNF BJE PASS runs from Khanudih to Bhojudih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KNF BJE PASS departs from Khanudih at 09:50 and reaches to Bhojudih Junction at 11:30 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Khanudih to Bhojudih Junction. The total distance covered by KNF BJE PASS is 40 kilometers.

KNF BJE PASS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Khanudih to Bhojudih Junction.

68074 KNF BJE PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MAHUDA . 68074 KNF BJE PASS arrives at MAHUDA  on 09:58 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at MAHUDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68074 KNF BJE PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KNF BJE PASS ?

. 68074 KNF BJE PASS starts from Khanudih

. What is the time taken by KNF BJE PASS to reach from Khanudih to Bhojudih Junction ?

. 68074 KNF BJE PASS takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Khanudih to Bhojudih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KNF BJE PASS train is 2 minutes at MAHUDA .

. What is the train schedule of KNF BJE PASS ?

. KNF BJE PASS departs from Khanudih at 09:50 and reaches at Bhojudih Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from Khanudih(KNF)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 16:31 16:33 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS 12:38 12:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 16:31 16:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP 09:13 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 20:55 20:56 N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER 06:54 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER 15:03 15:04 N/A M T W T F S S
68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER 12:22 12:23 N/A M T W T F S S
68071 ADRA KNF LOCAL 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68074 KNF BJE PASS Source 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08013 HWH BKSC SPL 06:46 06:48 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08014 BKSC HWH SPL 21:03 21:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 21:13 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 01:38 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP 13:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX Source 13:35 2S M T W T F S S
13301 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 07:20 07:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13302 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 16:55 16:57 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 20:18 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 21:45 21:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP 02:43 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 02:45 02:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 18:05 18:07 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP 09:20 09:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER 06:45 06:47 3A SL M T W T F S S
58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER 20:50 20:52 3A SL M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 19:07 19:12 N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER 08:30 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER 10:38 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68071 ADRA KNF LOCAL 07:50 07:52 N/A M T W T F S S
68072 VAA ADRA LOCAL 18:38 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68073 BJE VAA PASS Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68074 KNF BJE PASS 11:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68075 ADRA BJE LOCAL 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68076 BJE ADRA LOCAL Source 03:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68077 ADRA VAA LOCAL 14:11 14:12 N/A M T W T F S S
68078 VAA ADRA LOCAL 15:25 15:27 N/A M T W T F S S
68079 BJE CRP LOCAL Source 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68080 CRP BJE LOCAL 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68087 BQA - DHN LOCAL 09:13 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68088 DHN BQA LOCAL 16:05 16:07 N/A M T W T F S S