Koaa Aii Exp 19607 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Ajmer Junction (MDJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 11:25 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 34
BANDEL JN BDC 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 43
BARDDHAMAN BWN 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 1 111
DURGAPUR DGR 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 1 173
RANIGANJ RNG 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 197
ASANSOL JN ASN 15:41 5:00 min 15:46 1 215
DHANBAD JN DHN 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 1 274
KATRASGARH KTH 17:49 2:00 min 17:51 1 287
CHANDRAPURA CRP 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 308
PHUSRO PUS 18:47 2:00 min 18:49 1 319
BARKA KANA BRKA 20:10 25:00 min 20:35 1 392
DALTONGANJ DTO 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 577
GARWA ROAD GHD 00:13 5:00 min 00:18 2 610
RENUKUT RNQ 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 710
CHOPAN CPU 02:25 25:00 min 02:50 2 752
SINGRAULI SGRL 04:52 10:00 min 05:02 2 814
BEOHARI BEHR 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 963
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 2 1074
DAMOH DMO 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 2 1184
SAUGOR SGO 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 2 1261
MUNGAOLI MNV 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 2 1358
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 2 1403
GUNA GUNA 18:15 10:00 min 18:25 2 1447
BARAN BAZ 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 2 1566
KOTA JN KOTA 21:30 20:00 min 21:50 2 1632
BUNDI BUDI 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 2 1670
CHITTAURGARH COR 01:45 25:00 min 02:10 3 1802
BHILWARA BHL 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 3 1856
AJMER AII 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 3 1988
MADAR JN MDJN 05:35 0 min Destination 3 1994

Train 19607 KOAA MDJN EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Ajmer Junction on Thursday .

KOAA MDJN EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 11:25 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 05:35 . It takes 42 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by KOAA MDJN EXP is 1994 kilometers.

KOAA MDJN EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Ajmer Junction.

19607 KOAA MDJN EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BARKA KANA . 19607 KOAA MDJN EXP arrives at BARKA KANA  on 20:10 and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 25 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
CHOPAN 25 Minutes
SINGRAULI 10 Minutes
BEOHARI 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 20 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 25 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19607 KOAA MDJN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA MDJN EXP ?

. 19607 KOAA MDJN EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA MDJN EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Ajmer Junction ?

. 19607 KOAA MDJN EXP takes 42 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA MDJN EXP train is 25 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA MDJN EXP ?

. KOAA MDJN EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 11:25 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 05:35.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (MDJN)