Koaa Amh Express 13137 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Azamgarh (AMH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 11:25 1 0
BARRACKPORE BP 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 18
NAIHATI JN NH 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 34
BANDEL JN BDC 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 43
BARDDHAMAN BWN 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 1 111
DURGAPUR DGR 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 1 173
ASANSOL JN ASN 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 1 215
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 240
MADHUPUR JN MDP 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 296
JASIDIH JN JSME 17:46 2:00 min 17:48 1 325
JHAJHA JAJ 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 369
KIUL JN KIUL 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 423
BARAUNI JN BJU 21:15 20:00 min 21:35 1 460
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 510
HAJIPUR JN HJP 23:57 -1435:00 min 00:02 2 548
SONPUR JN SEE 00:12 2:00 min 00:14 2 554
CHHAPRA CPR 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 607
BALLIA BUI 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 671
RASRA RSR 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 703
MAU JN MAU 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 2 739
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 05:19 2:00 min 05:21 2 761
AZAMGARH AMH 06:05 0 min Destination 2 782

Train 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh on Monday .

KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 11:25 and reaches to Azamgarh at 06:05 . It takes 18 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh. The total distance covered by KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS is 782 kilometers.

KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh.

13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 21:15 and departs at 21:35 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS ?

. 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh ?

. 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS ?

. KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 11:25 and reaches at Azamgarh by 06:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Azamgarh (AMH)