Koaa Dbrg Exp 12525 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 22:52 2:00 min 22:54 1 43
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 109
KATWA JN KWAE 00:26 2:00 min 00:28 2 148
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 01:46 5:00 min 01:51 2 221
MALDA TOWN MLDT 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 333
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 2 565
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 2 692
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 2 779
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 2 820
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:32 2:00 min 15:34 2 996
GUWAHATI GHY 15:55 15:00 min 16:10 2 1002
JAGI ROAD JID 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 2 1059
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 2 1093
HOJAI HJI 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 2 1138
LUMDING JN LMG 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 2 1183
DIPHU DPU 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 2 1215
DIMAPUR DMV 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 2 1252
BOKAJAN BXJ 21:19 2:00 min 21:21 2 1266
MARIANI JN MXN 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 2 1360
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 23:57 2:00 min 23:59 2 1414
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 3 1517
DIBRUGARH DBRG 02:25 0 min Destination 3 1558

Train 12525 KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Dibrugarh on Wednesday .

KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 21:40 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 02:25 . It takes 28 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP is 1558 kilometers.

KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP passes through 23 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Dibrugarh.

12525 KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GUWAHATI . 12525 KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP arrives at GUWAHATI  on 15:55 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at GUWAHATI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 5 Minutes
DIMAPUR 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12525 KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP ?

. 12525 KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Dibrugarh ?

. 12525 KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP takes 28 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP train is 15 minutes at GUWAHATI .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP ?

. KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 21:40 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 02:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)