Koaa Jsme Pgs 53139 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
BARRACKPORE BP 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 18
NAIHATI JN NH 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 34
BANDEL JN BDC 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 43
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:21 2:00 min 01:23 2 111
PANAGARH PAN 02:01 1:00 min 02:02 2 158
DURGAPUR DGR 02:15 2:00 min 02:17 2 173
ANDAL JN UDL 02:30 1:00 min 02:31 2 189
RANIGANJ RNG 02:39 2:00 min 02:41 2 197
ASANSOL JN ASN 03:15 20:00 min 03:35 2 215
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 03:42 1:00 min 03:43 2 220
SITARAMPUR STN 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 224
SALANPUR SLS 03:56 1:00 min 03:57 2 228
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 236
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 04:16 2:00 min 04:18 2 240
JAMTARA JMT 04:33 1:00 min 04:34 2 254
VIDYASAGAR VDS 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 2 272
MADHUPUR JN MDP 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 296
JASIDIH JN JSME 05:50 0 min Destination 2 325

Train 53139 KOAA JSME PGS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Jasidih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOAA JSME PGS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 22:25 and reaches to Jasidih Junction at 05:50 . It takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by KOAA JSME PGS is 325 kilometers.

KOAA JSME PGS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jasidih Junction.

53139 KOAA JSME PGS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 53139 KOAA JSME PGS arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 03:15 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA JSME PGS ?

. 53139 KOAA JSME PGS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA JSME PGS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jasidih Junction ?

. 53139 KOAA JSME PGS takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jasidih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA JSME PGS train is 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA JSME PGS ?

. KOAA JSME PGS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 22:25 and reaches at Jasidih Junction by 05:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Jasidih Junction (JSME)