Koaa Pnbe Exp 13131 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 20:39 2:00 min 20:41 1 34
BANDEL JN BDC 21:06 5:00 min 21:11 1 43
BARDDHAMAN BWN 22:06 5:00 min 22:11 1 111
DURGAPUR DGR 23:01 2:00 min 23:03 1 173
RANIGANJ RNG 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 1 197
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:43 5:00 min 23:48 1 215
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 00:12 1:00 min 00:13 2 240
JAMTARA JMT 00:26 1:00 min 00:27 2 254
MADHUPUR JN MDP 01:17 40:00 min 01:57 2 296
JASIDIH JN JSME 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 325
SIMULTALA STL 02:45 1:00 min 02:46 2 351
JHAJHA JAJ 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 2 369
GIDHAUR GHR 03:34 2:00 min 03:36 2 381
JAMUI JMU 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 395
BHALUI BFM 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 404
MANANPUR MNP 04:05 2:00 min 04:07 2 409
BANSIPUR BSQP 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 416
KIUL JN KIUL 04:42 2:00 min 04:44 2 423
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 425
MANKATHA MKB 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 430
DUMRI DMRX 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 2 435
BARHIYA BRYA 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 2 440
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 05:45 1:00 min 05:46 2 446
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 05:51 2:00 min 05:53 2 450
TALL JN. TALL 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 453
MOKAMEH JN MKA 06:21 2:00 min 06:23 2 457
MOR MOR 06:31 2:00 min 06:33 2 465
KANHAIPUR KNHP 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 468
MEKRA MAMARKHABAD MMKB 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 2 470
PUNARAKH PHK 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 2 473
BARH BARH 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 483
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 492
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 501
TEKA BIGHA(H) TKBG 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 2 506
SALIM PUR BIHAR(H) SMBH 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 2 508
KARAUTA KWO 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 2 510
KHUSROPUR KOO 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 2 516
FATUHA FUT 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 525
BANKA GHAT BKG 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 531
PATNA SAHEB PNC 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 2 537
GULZARBAGH GZH 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 2 540
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 2 544
PATNA JN PNBE 09:45 0 min Destination 2 547

Train 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOAA PNBE EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 19:50 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 09:45 . It takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by KOAA PNBE EXP is 547 kilometers.

KOAA PNBE EXP passes through 44 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

13131 KOAA PNBE EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 01:17 and departs at 01:57 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 40 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA PNBE EXP ?

. 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA PNBE EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA PNBE EXP train is 40 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA PNBE EXP ?

. KOAA PNBE EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 19:50 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 09:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (PNBE)