Kolkata Darbhanga Express 15233 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 10:40 1 0
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 9
BARDDHAMAN BWN 12:16 5:00 min 12:21 1 101
DURGAPUR DGR 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 164
ASANSOL JN ASN 14:11 5:00 min 14:16 1 206
JASIDIH JN JSME 16:01 2:00 min 16:03 1 316
JHAJHA JAJ 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 360
BARAUNI JN BJU 20:00 30:00 min 20:30 1 451
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 502
DARBHANGA JN DBG 23:05 0 min Destination 1 539

Train 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Junction on Monday Thursday .

KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 10:40 and reaches to Darbhanga Junction at 23:05 . It takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS is 539 kilometers.

KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Junction.

15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 20:00 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 30 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS ?

. 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Junction ?

. 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS ?

. KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 10:40 and reaches at Darbhanga Junction by 23:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 8:45 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 7:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 7:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 7:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 5:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 9:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 7:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 9:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 9:44 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 8:21 8:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 8:56 8:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 7:56 7:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 8:07 8:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 9:16 9:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special 5:40 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special 16:05 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL Source 12:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN 9:30 Destination 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 1:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 15:20 15:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 17:50 17:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI Source 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 11:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 13:40 13:45 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH 11:30 11:35 3A M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 14:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 10:45 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 0:20 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP 9:10 9:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP 9:10 9:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS 10:45 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 0:20 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 6:23 6:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13225 INTERCITY EXPRES 13:07 13:17 CC M T W T F S S
13226 INTERCITY EXPRES 13:00 13:10 CC M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 8:00 8:05 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 18:23 18:28 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 13:40 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 6:50 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 13:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 11:30 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 6:25 6:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 19:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP Source 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN Source 5:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 10:45 10:58 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 22:00 22:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55223 KIR-DBG PASS 21:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55224 DBG-KIR PASS Source 3:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55513 SPJ-JYG PASS 19:30 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55514 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER 10:05 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55517 DBG-JYG PASSENGER Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55518 JYG-DBG PASSENGER 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55519 SPJ - JYG PASSENGER 7:25 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55520 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER 19:37 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 5:15 5:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 23:25 23:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55575 DBG - BIRL PASSENGER Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55576 BIRL - DBG PASSENGER 21:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55577 SAKRI - BIRAUL PASSENGER Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55578 BIRL - SKI PASSENGER 14:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75207 SPJ-MFP DEMU 6:00 6:05 N/A M T W T F S S
75208 MFP - SPJ DEMU 16:10 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75209 SPJ - JYG DEMU 15:20 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75210 JYG-SPJ DEMU 22:50 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75225 SPJ-RXL DEMU 4:55 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75226 RXL-SPJ DEMU 22:32 22:37 N/A M T W T F S S
75227 SPJ-RXL-DEMU 18:15 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
75228 RXL-DBG DEMU 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75229 DBG-RXL DEMU Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75230 RXL-SPJ DEMU 14:50 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
75253 SPJ - DBG DEMU 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75254 DBG - SPJ DEMU Source 8:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75255 DBG - MFP DEMU Source 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75256 MFP-DBG DEMU 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75279 DBG - BIRL DEMU Source 21:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75280 BIRL - DBG DEMU 7:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 1:10 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 DBG LTT SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02565 DBG NDLS SPL Source 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02566 BIHAR S K SPL 11:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPL 19:15 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL Source 4:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S