Kolkata Exp 13152 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 18:55 1 0
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 21
SAMBA SMBX 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 33
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 19:45 01:00 min 19:46 1 48
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 19:50 01:00 min 19:51 1 51
KATHUA KTHU 20:57 02:00 min 20:59 1 77
SUJANPUR SJNP 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 1 92
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 1 100
MUKERIAN MEX 22:47 02:00 min 22:49 1 139
DASUYA DZA 23:05 02:00 min 23:07 1 155
TANDA URMAR TDO 23:20 02:00 min 23:22 1 170
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 213
PHAGWARA JN PGW 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 229
LUDHIANA JN LDH 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 265
KHANNA KNN 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 2 307
SIRHIND JN SIR 03:05 02:00 min 03:07 2 325
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:24 02:00 min 03:26 2 351
AMBALA CITY UBC 03:55 02:00 min 03:57 2 371
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:20 07:00 min 04:27 2 378
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 05:02 02:00 min 05:04 2 425
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 05:55 10:00 min 06:05 2 460
ROORKEE RK 06:37 03:00 min 06:40 2 494
LAKSAR JN LRJ 07:02 03:00 min 07:05 2 513
RAISI RSI 07:14 01:00 min 07:15 2 520
CHANDOK CNK 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 536
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 2 543
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 07:57 03:00 min 08:00 2 554
NAGINA NGG 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 576
DHAMPUR DPR 08:36 02:00 min 08:38 2 593
SEOHARA SEO 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 2 606
KANTH KNT 09:14 02:00 min 09:16 2 623
MORADABAD MB 10:27 08:00 min 10:35 2 652
RAMPUR RMU 11:05 05:00 min 11:10 2 680
MILAK MIL 11:29 02:00 min 11:31 2 703
CLUTTERBUCKGANJ CBJ 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 2 735
BAREILLY BE 12:22 05:00 min 12:27 2 743
PITAMBARPUR PMR 12:45 02:00 min 12:47 2 763
TILHAR TLH 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 2 795
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 13:47 05:00 min 13:52 2 813
ROZA JN ROZA 14:00 02:00 min 14:02 2 821
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 14:25 02:00 min 14:27 2 844
HARDOI HRI 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 2 876
BALAMU JN BLM 15:25 02:00 min 15:27 2 909
SANDILA SAN 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 2 929
MALIHABAD MLD 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 2 954
LUCKNOW NR LKO 17:05 15:00 min 17:20 2 978
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 2 1006
SAFDARGANJ SGJ 18:27 01:00 min 18:28 2 1025
DARYABAD DYD 18:50 01:00 min 18:51 2 1044
RUDAULI RDL 19:12 01:00 min 19:13 2 1067
SOHWAL SLW 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 2 1090
FAIZABAD JN FD 20:46 05:00 min 20:51 2 1105
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 21:01 01:00 min 21:02 2 1108
AYODHYA AY 21:11 02:00 min 21:13 2 1113
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 21:55 02:00 min 21:57 2 1144
AKBARPUR ABP 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 2 1167
MALIPUR MLPR 22:37 01:00 min 22:38 2 1186
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 2 1210
JAUNPUR JN JNU 23:45 04:00 min 23:49 2 1244
VARANASI JN BSB 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 3 1301
KASHI KEI 01:41 02:00 min 01:43 3 1307
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 02:35 25:00 min 03:00 3 1318
CHANDAULI MJHWR CDMR 03:15 01:00 min 03:16 3 1333
SAIDRAJA SYJ 03:24 01:00 min 03:25 3 1342
BHABUA ROAD BBU 03:45 01:00 min 03:46 3 1370
KUDRA KTQ 04:03 01:00 min 04:04 3 1393
SASARAM SSM 04:23 01:00 min 04:24 3 1418
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 04:40 02:00 min 04:42 3 1436
SON NAGAR SEB 04:48 01:00 min 04:49 3 1442
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 04:59 01:00 min 05:00 3 1452
JAKHIM JHN 05:16 01:00 min 05:17 3 1472
RAFIGANJ RFJ 05:28 01:00 min 05:29 3 1483
GURARU GRRU 05:42 01:00 min 05:43 3 1499
GAYA JN GAYA 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 3 1521
TANKUPPA TKN 07:12 02:00 min 07:14 3 1541
PAHARPUR PRP 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 3 1553
GURPA GAP 07:37 02:00 min 07:39 3 1565
GUJHANDI GJD 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 3 1587
KODERMA JN KQR 08:15 02:00 min 08:17 3 1597
PARSABAD PSB 08:36 02:00 min 08:38 3 1623
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 08:55 02:00 min 08:57 3 1645
PARASNATH PNME 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 3 1673
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 09:42 10:00 min 09:52 3 1690
DHANBAD JN DHN 10:16 05:00 min 10:21 3 1720
KUMARDUBI KMME 11:02 02:00 min 11:04 3 1759
BARAKAR BRR 11:07 02:00 min 11:09 3 1761
KULTI ULT 11:14 02:00 min 11:16 3 1764
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 3 1779
RANIGANJ RNG 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 3 1797
ANDAL JN UDL 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 3 1804
DURGAPUR DGR 12:31 02:00 min 12:33 3 1821
PANAGARH PAN 12:43 02:00 min 12:45 3 1836
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 13:38 05:00 min 13:43 3 1884
KAMARKUNDU KQU 14:34 02:00 min 14:36 3 1945
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 15:07 01:00 min 15:08 3 1972
KOLKATA KOAA 15:45 0 min Destination 3 1981

Train 13152 KOLKATA EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOLKATA EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 18:55 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 15:45 . It takes 44 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by KOLKATA EXP is 1981 kilometers.

KOLKATA EXP passes through 97 stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur.

13152 KOLKATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 13152 KOLKATA EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 02:35 and departs at 03:00 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 07 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
RAMPUR 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 05 Minutes
HARDOI 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 05 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 25 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13152 KOLKATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA EXP ?

. 13152 KOLKATA EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13152 KOLKATA EXP takes 44 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA EXP train is 25 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA EXP ?

. KOLKATA EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 18:55 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 15:45.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)