Kolkata Rajdhani Express 12305 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 14:05 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 1 95
MADHUPUR JN MDP 17:12 3:00 min 17:15 1 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 17:40 4:00 min 17:44 1 310
PATNA JN PNBE 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 531
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 00:42 10:00 min 00:52 2 738
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 2 891
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 04:47 5:00 min 04:52 2 1086
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:00 0 min Destination 2 1516

Train 12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi on Sunday .

KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:05 and reaches to New Delhi at 10:00 . It takes 19 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS is 1516 kilometers.

KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi.

12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS arrives at PATNA JN  on 21:00 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS ?

. 12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS takes 19 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS ?

. KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:05 and reaches at New Delhi by 10:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)