Kolkata Rajdhani Express 12306 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 21:32 5:00 min 21:37 1 431
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 23:37 2:00 min 23:39 1 625
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:43 10:00 min 01:53 2 778
PATNA JN PNBE 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 985
JASIDIH JN JSME 08:10 4:00 min 08:14 2 1206
MADHUPUR JN MDP 08:39 2:00 min 08:41 2 1235
BARDDHAMAN BWN 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 2 1421
HOWRAH JN HWH 12:15 0 min Destination 2 1516

Train 12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Friday .

KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 16:55 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:15 . It takes 19 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS is 1516 kilometers.

KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 01:43 and departs at 01:53 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS ?

. 12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS takes 19 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS ?

. KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 16:55 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 12:15.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)