Kolkata Rajdhni 12301 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 18:57 02:00 min 18:59 1 200
DHANBAD JN DHN 19:55 05:00 min 20:00 1 259
PARASNATH PNME 20:35 02:00 min 20:37 1 306
GAYA JN GAYA 22:34 03:00 min 22:37 1 458
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 661
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 02:43 02:00 min 02:45 2 813
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 04:50 05:00 min 04:55 2 1008
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:00 0 min Destination 2 1447

Train 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOLKATA RAJDHNI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:50 and reaches to New Delhi at 10:00 . It takes 17 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by KOLKATA RAJDHNI is 1447 kilometers.

KOLKATA RAJDHNI passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi.

12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 00:45 and departs at 00:55 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA RAJDHNI ?

. 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA RAJDHNI to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI takes 17 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA RAJDHNI train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA RAJDHNI ?

. KOLKATA RAJDHNI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:50 and reaches at New Delhi by 10:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)