Kolkatta Radhikapur Exp 13146 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Radhikapur(RDP) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RADHIKAPUR RDP Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
KALIYANGANJ KAJ 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 12
RAIGANJ RGJ 18:25 10:00 min 18:35 1 32
BARSOI JN BOE 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 53
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 86
BHALUKA ROAD F BKRD 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 96
SAMSI SM 19:57 2:00 min 19:59 1 107
MALDA TOWN MLDT 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 141
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 176
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 189
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 22:42 1:00 min 22:43 1 218
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 254
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 268
SALAR SALE 00:59 1:00 min 01:00 2 309
KATWA JN KWAE 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 326
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 02:04 2:00 min 02:06 2 366
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 02:28 1:00 min 02:29 2 389
BANDEL JN BDC 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 431
NAIHATI JN NH 04:44 2:00 min 04:46 2 441
KOLKATA KOAA 05:50 0 min Destination 2 474

Train 13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP runs from Radhikapur to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP departs from Radhikapur at 17:50 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 05:50 . It takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Radhikapur to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP is 474 kilometers.

KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Radhikapur to Kolkata Chitpur.

13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAIGANJ . 13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP arrives at RAIGANJ  on 18:25 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at RAIGANJ to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIGANJ 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP ?

. 13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP starts from Radhikapur

. What is the time taken by KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP to reach from Radhikapur to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Radhikapur to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP train is 10 minutes at RAIGANJ .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP ?

. KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP departs from Radhikapur at 17:50 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 05:50.

Related train running from Radhikapur(RDP)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)