Kop Tpty Haripriya Exp 17416 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHAHUMHARAJ T KOP Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
HATKANAGALE HTK 11:59 01:00 min 12:00 1 21
MIRAJ JN MRJ 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 1 48
KUDACHI KUD 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 1 81
RAYBAG RBG 14:13 02:00 min 14:15 1 98
GHATPRABHA GPB 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 1 127
BELAGAVI BGM 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 1 185
KHANAPUR KNP 16:14 01:00 min 16:15 1 210
LONDA JN LD 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 1 236
ALNAVAR JN LWR 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 1 270
DHARWAR DWR 18:20 02:00 min 18:22 1 306
HUBBALLI JN UBL 19:10 10:00 min 19:20 1 326
GADAG JN GDG 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 384
KOPPAL KBL 21:28 02:00 min 21:30 1 442
MUNIRABAD MRB 21:49 01:00 min 21:50 1 464
HOSAPETE JN HPT 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 1 470
TORANAGALLU TNGL 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 502
BALLARI JN BAY 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 2 535
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 00:50 05:00 min 00:55 2 585
GOOTY GY 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 2 614
TADIPATRI TU 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 662
KONDAPURAM KDP 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 690
MUDDANURU MOO 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 715
YERRAGUNTLA YA 03:25 02:00 min 03:27 2 731
KAMALAPURAM KKM 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 2 746
CUDDAPAH HX 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 770
NANDALUR NRE 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 2 810
RAZAMPETA RJP 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 2 821
PULLAMPET PMT 05:16 02:00 min 05:18 2 830
OBULAVARIPALLI OBVP 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 841
KODURU KOU 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 854
RENIGUNTA JN RU 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 895
TIRUPATI TPTY 08:00 0 min Destination 2 905

Train 17416 HARIPRIYA EXP runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HARIPRIYA EXP departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 11:30 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 08:00 . It takes 20 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by HARIPRIYA EXP is 905 kilometers.

HARIPRIYA EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Tirupati Main.

17416 HARIPRIYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MIRAJ JN . 17416 HARIPRIYA EXP arrives at MIRAJ JN  on 13:10 and departs at 13:20 . You can get down at MIRAJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRAJ JN 10 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17416 HARIPRIYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HARIPRIYA EXP ?

. 17416 HARIPRIYA EXP starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus

. What is the time taken by HARIPRIYA EXP to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Tirupati Main ?

. 17416 HARIPRIYA EXP takes 20 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HARIPRIYA EXP train is 10 minutes at MIRAJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of HARIPRIYA EXP ?

. HARIPRIYA EXP departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 11:30 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 08:00.

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)