Korba Vskp Exp 18517 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Korba(KRBA) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KORBA KRBA Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
CHAMPA JN CPH 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 1 39
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 16:49 02:00 min 16:51 1 50
AKALTARA AKT 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 1 65
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 92
BELHA BYL 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 108
BHATAPARA BYT 18:41 02:00 min 18:43 1 139
TILDA NEORA TLD 19:01 02:00 min 19:03 1 165
RAIPUR JN R 19:50 20:00 min 20:10 1 203
MAHASAMUND MSMD 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 256
BAGBAHRA BGBR 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 287
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 1 307
NAWAPARA ROAD NPD 22:13 02:00 min 22:15 1 319
HARISHANKER RD HSK 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 349
KANTABANJI KBJ 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 372
MURIBAHAL MRBL 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 387
TITLAGARH TIG 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 405
KESINGA KSNG 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 418
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 00:45 02:00 min 00:47 2 434
NORLA ROAD NRLR 00:55 02:00 min 00:57 2 441
AMBODALA AMB 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 2 466
MUNIGUDA MNGD 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 491
THERUBALI THV 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 526
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 2 535
RAYAGADA RGDA 03:00 05:00 min 03:05 2 545
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 03:45 02:00 min 03:47 2 590
PARVATIPURAM PVP 03:55 02:00 min 03:57 2 591
BOBBILI VBL 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 615
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 669
SIMHACHALAM SCM 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 722
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 07:00 0 min Destination 2 730

Train 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP runs from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KRBA VSKP EXP departs from Korba at 16:00 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:00 . It takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by KRBA VSKP EXP is 730 kilometers.

KRBA VSKP EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction.

18517 KRBA VSKP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 19:50 and departs at 20:10 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRBA VSKP EXP ?

. 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP starts from Korba

. What is the time taken by KRBA VSKP EXP to reach from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRBA VSKP EXP train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KRBA VSKP EXP ?

. KRBA VSKP EXP departs from Korba at 16:00 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 07:00.

Related train running from Korba(KRBA)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)