Koshi Exp 18697 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC
Murliganj(PRNC) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRNC PRNC Source 0 min 2:15 1 0
BNKI BNKI 2:50 2:00 min 2:52 1 32
JNKR JNKR 3:00 2:00 min 3:02 1 39
MURLIGANJ MRIJ 3:16 2:00 min 3:18 1 51
DAURAM MADHPURA DMH 3:51 2:00 min 3:53 1 73
SAHARSA JN SHC 4:30 25:00:00 min 4:55 1 95
S BAKHTIYARPUR SBV 5:10 2:00 min 5:12 1 112
KOPARIA KFA 5:20 2:00 min 5:22 1 119
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 5:31 2:00 min 5:33 1 127
BADLA GHAT BHB 5:46 2:00 min 5:48 1 132
MANSI JN MNE 6:06 2:00 min 6:08 1 140
KHAGARIA JN KGG 6:18 2:00 min 6:20 1 149
SAHIBPUR KML JN SKJ 6:31 2:00 min 6:33 1 162
LAKHMINIA LKN 6:42 2:00 min 6:44 1 171
DANAULI PHLWRIA DPL 6:50 2:00 min 6:52 1 176
BEGU SARAI BGS 7:02 2:00 min 7:04 1 189
HATHIDAH UPPER HTZU 8:09 2:00 min 8:11 1 217
MOKAMEH JN MKA 8:27 2:00 min 8:29 1 225
PUNARAKH PHK 8:39 2:00 min 8:41 1 241
BARH BARH 8:49 2:00 min 8:51 1 251
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 8:59 2:00 min 9:01 1 260
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 9:10 2:00 min 9:12 1 269
KHUSROPUR KOO 9:23 2:00 min 9:25 1 284
FATWA FUT 9:33 2:00 min 9:35 1 293
PATNA SAHEB PNC 9:45 2:00 min 9:47 1 305
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 10:01 2:00 min 10:03 1 312
PATNA JN PNBE 10:25 0 min Destinatio 1 315

Train 18697 KOSHI EXP runs from Murliganj to Patna Junction on .

KOSHI EXP departs from Murliganj at 2:15 and reaches to Patna Junction at 10:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Murliganj to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by KOSHI EXP is 315 kilometers.

KOSHI EXP passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Murliganj to Patna Junction.

18697 KOSHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAHARSA JN . 18697 KOSHI EXP arrives at SAHARSA JN  on 4:30 and departs at 4:55 . You can get down at SAHARSA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARSA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 18697 KOSHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOSHI EXP ?

. 18697 KOSHI EXP starts from Murliganj

. What is the time taken by KOSHI EXP to reach from Murliganj to Patna Junction ?

. 18697 KOSHI EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Murliganj to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOSHI EXP train is 25 minutes at SAHARSA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOSHI EXP ?

. KOSHI EXP departs from Murliganj at 2:15 and reaches at Patna Junction by 10:25.

Related train running from Murliganj(PRNC)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)